2007 High School National Championship Tournament

Nick Schuch

School: Brindlee Mountain High School
Team: Brindlee Mountain A
Date: Saturday, May 26, 2007 – Sunday, May 27, 2007
Location: Crowne Plaza Chicago O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
2 Defiance A Win23100100.0%13.04
3 LASA Win210100.0%9.52
4 Gunn Win210000.0%0.00
6 William S. Hart Win200110.0%5.00
8 Maggie Walker Governor's School A Loss230100.0%8.70
9 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A Loss250110.0%4.00
10 St. Ignatius Loss250000.0%0.00
11 Wilmington Charter B Win250120.0%0.00
13 Shady Side Loss200000.0%0.00
14 Minnetonka A Loss190000.0%0.00
15 White Cloud Win260110.0%3.85
17 White Cloud Win210100.0%9.52
18 George Mason Loss1911050.0%26.32
19 Brindlee Mountain B Loss19101100.0%10.53
Total     30738627.3%6.19
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Nick Schuch.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read