St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament

Melanie Vossberg

School: Chaska High School
Team: Chaska B
Year: Twelfth Grade
Date: Saturday, October 27, 2012
Location: St. Olaf College (Northfield, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-119A
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Minnetonka B Win220100.0%9.09
2 Robbinsdale Armstrong Loss2412033.3%29.17
3 Wayzata B Win230200.0%17.39
4 Eden Prairie A Loss220010.0%-4.55
5 Mounds Park D Loss220110.0%4.55
6 Wayzata E Win190000.0%0.00
7 St. Thomas Academy A Loss240000.0%0.00
Total     15616214.3%8.33
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Melanie Vossberg.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read