Vermont Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament VI (Junior Varsity Division)

Peter Roy

School: Champlain Valley Union High School
Team: Champlain Valley C
Division: Junior Varsity Division
Date: Friday, December 7, 2012
Host: South Burlington High School (South Burlington, VT)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-117A
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Middlebury Union C Win150100.0%13.33
2 Westport B Win2121166.7%33.33
3 Queensbury C Win1512033.3%46.67
4 Burlington B Loss130100.0%15.38
5 Winooski Win190400.0%42.11
6 Rice Memorial C Win1711150.0%23.53
7 Champlain Valley D Win1611050.0%31.25
8 Middlebury Union B Win210300.0%28.57
Total     137514226.3%29.93
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Peter Roy.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read