TQBA Winter Junior Rodeo Challenge (Second Flight Division)

Scott Lin

School: Garland McMeans Junior High School
Team: McMeans Junior B
Year: Eighth Grade
Division: Second Flight Division
Date: Saturday, February 16, 2013
Location: Seven Lakes High School (Katy, TX)
Sponsor: Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: MS-06
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 St. Thomas More B Win200100.0%10.00
2 St. Laurence Win200110.0%5.00
4 Village D Win2011150.0%20.00
5 St. Thomas More A Loss200210.0%15.00
8 St. Helen Win2015016.7%65.00
9 St. Clare of Assisi A Win200000.0%0.00
10 Village D Loss20100100.0%15.00
Total     140310323.1%18.57
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Scott Lin.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read