2014 High School National Championship Tournament

Sam Blizzard

School: Northmont High School
Team: Northmont A
Year: Eleventh Grade
Date: Saturday, May 31, 2014 – Sunday, June 1, 2014
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
2 Robbinsdale Armstrong Win18412125.0%194.44
3 LASA D Win22311121.4%136.36
4 IMSA B Win19310123.1%147.37
6 Walter Johnson Loss2254355.6%90.91
8 Cave Spring A Win2148333.3%119.05
9 Norman North A Win23212214.3%121.74
10 Rockford Auburn A Loss2219310.0%81.82
12 Desert Vista A Loss2336333.3%78.26
14 Mountain Lakes Win19210216.7%126.32
15 Farragut Win22310223.1%122.73
17 Winchester Thurston Win2479243.8%154.17
18 Ezell-Harding Loss2356345.5%104.35
19 Dunbar A Win2467146.2%129.17
20 Seven Lakes Loss200610.0%55.00
Total     302481202828.6%117.88
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Sam Blizzard.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read