St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Frosh/Soph Division)

Winston Chen

School: Central Middle School
Team: Eden Prairie Central Middle A
Year: Eighth Grade
Division: Frosh/Soph Division
Date: Saturday, October 26, 2013
Location: St. Olaf College (Northfield, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: MS-07
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Eden Prairie D Loss190200.0%21.05
2 Wayzata G Loss210100.0%9.52
3 Eden Prairie C Win200500.0%50.00
4 St. Thomas Academy F Loss220100.0%9.09
5 Eden Prairie E Win1211150.0%33.33
6 St. Thomas Academy D Win2012133.3%30.00
7 Eden Prairie C Loss23200100.0%26.09
Total     137412225.0%24.82
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Winston Chen.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read