2014 High School National Championship Tournament

Yue Zhang

School: duPont Manual High School
Team: duPont Manual B
Year: Tenth Grade
Date: Saturday, May 31, 2014 – Sunday, June 1, 2014
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Verrado Win2423140.0%45.83
2 Phoenixville A Loss2011250.0%15.00
4 Norman Win210320.0%19.05
6 Glasgow Loss2031075.0%55.00
8 Burnsville A Win2426125.0%70.83
9 Ithaca A Loss2122050.0%47.62
10 Skyline Win190410.0%36.84
12 Savannah Loss220410.0%31.82
14 Helias Win2213125.0%36.36
16 Madison Win2315016.7%56.52
17 LASA D Loss2321166.7%30.43
Total     23914331029.8%41.00
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Yue Zhang.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read