St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament (Upperclassmen Division)

Max Hammerlund

School: Chaska High School
Team: Chaska A
Year: Twelfth Grade
Division: Upperclassmen Division
Date: Saturday, October 25, 2014
Location: St. Olaf College (Northfield, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-139A
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Shattuck-St. Mary's Win16100100.0%18.75
2 Mounds Park C Win21200100.0%28.57
3 John F. Kennedy A Win2312033.3%30.43
4 Wayzata C Win2431075.0%45.83
5 Providence A Win240100.0%8.33
6 Hudson A Win2121066.7%38.10
8 Wayzata C Win220100.0%9.09
9 Wayzata A Loss24401100.0%45.83
10 Wayzata B Loss2421166.7%29.17
Total     199157268.2%28.64
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Max Hammerlund.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read