Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League

Madeleine Weiser

School: The Blake School
Team: Blake C
Year: Eleventh Grade
Date: Thursday, October 30, 2014 – Thursday, February 19, 2015
Host: Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl
Packet Set: MN-14 and MN-14-RP
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUP%PP20TUH
1 Eden Prairie J Loss25000.0%0.00
2 Chanhassen A Win29000.0%0.00
3 Shattuck-St. Mary's B Win31010.0%6.45
5 Minnetonka A Loss31000.0%0.00
6 Eden Prairie G Loss27020.0%14.81
7 Chanhassen B Loss29010.0%6.90
8 Chaska D Loss21010.0%9.52
9 St. Louis Park C Win26010.0%7.69
10 Eden Prairie I Win27000.0%0.00
11 Orono A Loss25000.0%0.00
12 Chaska C Loss25000.0%0.00
Total     296060.0%4.05

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Madeleine Weiser.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read