2015 High School National Championship Tournament

Ben Guthrie

School: Carol Martin Gatton Academy of Mathematics and Science
Team: Gatton Academy
Year: Twelfth Grade
Date: Saturday, May 30, 2015 – Sunday, May 31, 2015
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
2 Dorman B Win2212033.3%31.82
3 Delaware Valley Win2014020.0%55.00
5 Hallsville Win2214020.0%50.00
7 LASA A Loss2222150.0%40.91
8 Olentangy Liberty A Win200400.0%40.00
9 San Ramon Scholars Loss2113025.0%42.86
10 Loyola Academy Win2412033.3%29.17
12 State College A Loss200110.0%5.00
14 Hume-Fogg Loss2012033.3%35.00
16 Desert Vista A Win2423140.0%45.83
17 Eden Prairie B Win2215016.7%59.09
18 Amador Valley Win2314120.0%43.48
19 Detroit Catholic Central B Loss22100100.0%13.64
Total     2821336426.5%37.94
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Ben Guthrie.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read