2016 High School National Championship Tournament

Clay Halbert

School: La Jolla High School
Team: La Jolla
Year: Twelfth Grade
Date: Saturday, May 28, 2016 – Sunday, May 29, 2016
Location: Hilton Anatole (Dallas, TX)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Burnsville C Win210100.0%9.52
3 Millburn B Win240000.0%0.00
5 Washington A Win23100100.0%13.04
7 Homestead A Win24100100.0%12.50
8 Detroit Catholic Central B Loss230010.0%-4.35
10 Hume-Fogg Win220200.0%18.18
11 Montgomery Blair Win220010.0%-4.55
13 St. John's A Win230010.0%-4.35
15 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A Win220000.0%0.00
16 Detroit Catholic Central A Loss200100.0%10.00
17 Dorman A Win2211050.0%22.73
18 Montgomery Blair Win230000.0%0.00
19 Rockford Auburn Loss230100.0%8.70
20 Manheim Township A Loss220010.0%-4.55
Total     31436433.3%5.41
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Clay Halbert.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read