Sectional Championship (Division II)

David Portnoy

School: Washington University in St. Louis
Team: WUSTL C
Division: Division II
Date: Saturday, February 10, 2007
Host: The University of Iowa (Iowa City, IA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: SCT-07DII
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Iowa State Loss210100.0%9.52
2 Illinois A Loss220200.0%18.18
3 Carleton College B Win2422050.0%41.67
4 St. Olaf A Loss180200.0%22.22
5 Wisconsin A Win200000.0%0.00
7 WUSTL A Loss190020.0%-10.53
8 Drake B Win21100100.0%14.29
9 Truman State B Win210200.0%19.05
10 Illinois B Loss1911050.0%26.32
11 Drake A Loss170000.0%0.00
12 Grinnell Win190010.0%-5.26
13 Macalester Loss190100.0%10.53
15 Truman State A Loss190300.0%31.58
Total     259414322.2%14.29
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for David Portnoy.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read