MIT Fall Tournament

David Banister

School: Plymouth Regional High School
Team: Plymouth B
Date: Saturday, September 24, 2016
Host: Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, MA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-158
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Phillips Exeter A Loss2013025.0%45.00
2 Advanced Math & Science B Win2011050.0%25.00
3 Acton-Boxborough A Loss200200.0%20.00
5 Framingham Loss200000.0%0.00
6 Phillips Academy A Loss200310.0%25.00
7 Brookline B Win2011050.0%25.00
8 Andover Loss2011150.0%20.00
9 Lexington B Win2012133.3%30.00
10 Acton-Boxborough B Win2011150.0%20.00
11 Phillips Academy C Win200400.0%40.00
Total     200618425.0%25.00
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for David Banister.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read