NAQT North Sectional (Division II)

Michael Volgman-Mercuri

School: Gustavus Adolphus College
Team: Gustavus Adolphus
Year: College Freshman
Division: Division II
Date: Saturday, February 4, 2017
Location: University of Minnesota-Twin Cities (Minneapolis, MN)
Sponsor: Play Quiz Bowl (MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: SCT-17DII
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
2 Northern Michigan C Win170300.0%35.29
3 Iowa State Loss180200.0%22.22
4 Northern Michigan B Loss90000.0%0.00
5 Macalester B Win170000.0%0.00
7 Minnesota C Loss230000.0%0.00
8 Macalester A Win170000.0%0.00
9 Lawrence B Loss210010.0%-4.76
10 Minnesota D Loss200110.0%5.00
12 Lawrence A Loss24100100.0%12.50
13 Carleton College B Loss2213025.0%40.91
Total     18829218.2%11.70

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Michael Volgman-Mercuri.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read