2017 Middle School National Championship Tournament

James Leone

School: Middlesex Middle School
Team: Middlesex C
Year: Seventh Grade
Date: Friday, May 12, 2017 – Sunday, May 14, 2017
Location: Hyatt Regency DFW (Dallas, TX)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
2 Valor Flagship Win2415216.7%45.83
3 Aptakisic Loss2331275.0%39.13
5 James Weldon Johnson A Loss2321266.7%26.09
8 Hyde Park Win2453062.5%87.50
9 St. Mark's School of Texas A Win2322150.0%39.13
11 Chamblee A Win2432160.0%50.00
12 Longfellow A Loss2412233.3%20.83
13 Smith Loss240020.0%-8.33
14 Design39Campus Win240310.0%20.83
15 Longfellow B Loss240220.0%8.33
Total     23717211544.7%32.91
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for James Leone.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read