Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League

Astrid Hernandez

School: Rosemount High School
Team: Rosemount E
Year: Twelfth Grade
Date: Thursday, October 26, 2017 – Thursday, February 15, 2018
Host: Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl
Packet Set: 2017-2018 MNHSQB (1-12, 14-23)
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUP%PP20TUH
1 Eastview D Win18010.0%11.11
2 Shattuck-St. Mary's B Win18030.0%33.33
3 Burnsville F Loss19010.0%10.53
4 Eagan C Win23010.0%8.70
5 Prior Lake B Loss17000.0%0.00
7 Burnsville D Loss20000.0%0.00
8 Shakopee D Win24010.0%8.33
9 Kennedy A Loss22010.0%9.09
10 Shakopee C Win141150.0%35.71
11 Apple Valley C Win20030.0%30.00
12 Burnsville E Loss16030.0%37.50
Total     2111156.2%15.64

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Astrid Hernandez.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read