ACRONYM 12 at CCCT

Mike Musgrove

Club: Sweet Victory (Tallahassee, FL)
Team: Sweet Victory
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Host: Valencia College (Orlando, FL)
Sponsor: Play Quiz Bowl (MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: Non-NAQT questions
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Tallahassee CC Loss2012233.3%25.00
2 University Win2036033.3%105.00
3 La Dolce Vita Loss2022250.0%40.00
4 Not A Quiet Team Win2034242.9%75.00
5 Danielle Steele Dossier Loss2022250.0%40.00
6 Snooty and the Blowfish Loss2022550.0%25.00
7 Trebek's Moustache Loss2022050.0%50.00
8 Mueller? Hardly Knew'er! Loss2031275.0%45.00
Total     16018211546.2%50.62
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Mike Musgrove.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read