ACRONYM 12 at CCCT

Casey Bindas

Club: Modern Quizbowlers of the City (Oviedo, FL)
Team: Modern Quizbowlers of the City
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Host: Valencia College (Orlando, FL)
Sponsor: Play Quiz Bowl (MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: Non-NAQT questions
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUIP%PP20TUH
1 Chipola B Win20100100.0%15.00
2 Four Stacks of High Society Win2014020.0%55.00
3 Trebek's Moustache Win20100100.0%15.00
4 Spoiler Win2031075.0%55.00
5 George Jefferson CC A Win20101100.0%10.00
6 Spoiler Win2041080.0%70.00
7 Tallahassee CC Loss2021066.7%40.00
8 Danielle Steele Dossier Loss20200100.0%30.00
Total     160157168.2%36.25
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Casey Bindas.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read