22nd IHSSBCA Turnabout

Samantha Ross

School: United Township High School (East Moline, IL)
Team: United Township
Date: Saturday, January 9, 2021 – Saturday, January 16, 2021
Sponsor: Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl Coaches Association (IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSSBCA-Style (Tossups Only)
Questions: IS-200A
Round Opponent Result TUHPTUP%PP20TUH
1 Benet Academy Loss23030.0%26.09
2 Francis Parker C Win23050.0%43.48
3 Charleston Loss23010.0%8.70
4 Mahomet-Seymour Loss231150.0%21.74
5 Lincoln-Way East B Loss23030.0%26.09
6 Lincoln-Way East C Loss231233.3%30.43
7 Monticello B Win231420.0%47.83
8 Blue Ridge A Win232340.0%52.17
9 Lincoln-Way East E Win231325.0%39.13
10 Lincoln-Way East D Win231325.0%39.13
Total     23072820.0%33.48
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

More Results

NAQT has more results available for Samantha Ross.

View

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read