2023 Small School National Championship Tournament

Round 11

Date: Friday, April 28, 2023 – Sunday, April 30, 2023
Host: Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago (Rosemont, IL)

Traditional Public Schools Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Woodland (CT)6004142410 22.78Geneva A5003440 13.3323
Southwestern A5405111360 22.50Commerce4002020 10.0019
Fair Grove5304144350 19.44Southwestern C3520110 5.0024
Benjamin Logan5153144350 20.59Decatur5003020 6.6722
Houston4806104310 19.38Coalgate7503150 16.6722
West Point (AL)4752151300 17.65Southern Boone7512040 13.3320
Danville3901143250 16.67Raymond Central1001210 10.0020
Hallsville3502142190 11.88Grafton100100 0.0020
Plymouth3350151190 12.67Oakland-Craig B1501110 10.0019
Batavia3502120200 14.29Westmont Hilltop (PA)3503110 3.3319
Cloverleaf3252111190 14.62Pierce City201110 0.0020
Ottawa Hills A330583190 14.62Macomb B3520110 5.0023
Indian Hill3903101250 19.23Williamston10523150 10.0023
Russell A3351112220 18.33Crivitz7513030 7.5020
Evergreen2852115170 13.08Oakland-Craig A10005050 10.0022
Centralia280381160 14.55Orchard Farm11006260 10.0023
Westmont (IL)245281140 14.00Polo8504360 15.0015
Glasgow B15009480 8.89Belgreen100100 0.0020
White Cloud2400112140 12.73West Point (VA)10516660 8.5722
White Pigeon225190120 12.00Waynedale10004270 17.5021
Lawton-Bronson14508590 11.25Weld Central B200200 0.0024
Southwestern B15508180 10.00Weld Central A3504730 7.5020
Itawamba Agricultural2000114110 10.00South Nodaway8013140 10.0020
Clever235285150 15.00Oakwood12515480 13.3319
Morris B2500112150 13.64George Wythe150074100 14.2920
Garfield280567180 16.36Riverside210440110 13.7524
New Berlin180262100 12.50Roscommon11506160 10.0020
Shelby180060120 20.00West Shamokin15508390 11.2520
LeFlore195172120 15.00Cottondale A185174120 15.0021
Pettisville B13517260 7.50Woodbine13006490 15.0020

Open Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
St. Mark's School of Texas A540694380 25.33Elgin Academy B5002030 15.0020
Utica Academy4854123320 20.00Storm Lake St. Mary's3002010 5.0022
Meadows4803133320 20.00Young Women's Leadership B4020010 5.0021
St. Paul Academy4804114330 22.00Cistercian C7012140 13.3322
Cistercian A5451142350 23.33Germantown Friends14533280 13.3324
Paideia435493300 23.08Westwood School12005070 14.0020
Tower Hill4154113260 17.33Mason Classical12514490 18.0021
Mounds Park360573230 19.17Bishop Ludden A7513240 10.0019
BASIS McLean A490965320 21.33Miami Valley220341140 20.0024
St. Mark's School of Texas B410751260 21.67Francis Parker A14515290 15.0019
Providence A3001111180 15.00Innovation Early College7013130 7.5020
Columbia Independent280393160 13.33Indiana Academy12005280 16.0020
Lancaster Mennonite16018380 8.89Elgin Academy A4003430 10.0017
Cistercian B210173140 17.50Thomas Jefferson Classical12534460 8.5718
Greens Farms235457160 17.78BASIS McLean B16016190 12.8619
Toledo Christian13026250 6.25Bishop Ludden B6505120 4.0022
Maumee Valley240181150 16.67Woodlands (IL)180264110 13.7520
Providence B13509150 5.56Young Women's Leadership A8022240 10.0021
Spectrum245362150 16.67Newman Catholic190082120 15.0019
Early College at Guilford B305663170 14.17Bishop Brossart265281160 16.0023
Fisher Catholic235093160 17.78King School Stamford215372110 11.0020
Francis Parker B225453130 14.44Friends Select220363130 14.4422

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read