2023 Small School National Championship Tournament

Round 12

Date: Friday, April 28, 2023 – Sunday, April 30, 2023
Host: Hyatt Regency O'Hare Chicago (Rosemont, IL)

Traditional Public Schools Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Fair Grove79012102520 23.64Belgreen2001010 10.0024
Houston5954151390 20.53Russell B4011120 10.0022
Woodland (CT)6208102410 22.78Pettisville B13023070 14.0023
Glasgow A4903121330 22.00Pierce City502200 0.0020
Cloverleaf4154111250 16.67Oakland-Craig B6003030 10.0020
Cottondale A3804120200 12.50Oakland-Craig A3011110 5.0020
West Point (AL)400781220 14.67South Nodaway8513040 10.0019
Shelby3802130220 14.67Southern Boone8522140 10.0021
New Berlin310391180 15.00Geneva A6513650 12.5021
South Side365590200 14.29Geneva B12022280 20.0022
Evergreen355592200 14.29Crocker12016150 7.1424
Macomb A3251122200 15.38Ottawa Hills B10004060 15.0020
Itawamba Agricultural2750131150 11.54Weld Central B5003020 6.6719
Hallsville340490190 14.62Westmont Hilltop (PA)12523170 14.0021
Southwestern A360482230 19.17Clever16016190 12.8619
Danville390492250 19.23Benjamin Logan190250110 15.7120
Columbiana290371180 18.00Cottondale B10023040 8.0020
Indian Hill2651100150 13.64Macomb B10023460 12.0021
Evansville225293120 10.91Decatur6003030 10.0021
West Iron County275372170 17.00West Shamokin11523370 14.0016
Westmont (IL)245293140 12.73Grafton10023040 8.0020
Oakwood2653102130 10.00Waynedale12024050 8.3324
Polo230280120 12.00Raymond Central12516260 8.5722
George Wythe300381180 16.36Ottawa Hills A210624120 15.0021
LeFlore250191150 15.00Woodbine175342100 14.2919
Upper Sandusky285281180 18.00Coalgate210181120 13.3321
Morris A280282180 18.00Russell A215271120 13.3321
Pettisville A225190120 12.00Lawton-Bronson17517090 11.2521
Plymouth215182130 14.44White Pigeon180252110 15.7120
Bayless215271120 13.33Glasgow B190260100 12.5020

Open Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Winchester Thurston515790320 20.00Toledo Christian2001010 10.0019
St. Mark's School of Texas A525881330 20.62Bishop Ludden A10532040 8.0021
Cistercian B4255100250 16.67Elgin Academy B7513030 7.5022
Tower Hill375493240 18.46Bishop Ludden B4512010 3.3323
Alabama Cyber Tech5001052310 20.67St. Paul Academy180153130 21.6722
Germantown Friends4354103290 20.71Sacramento Country Day12023270 14.0019
Maumee Valley3754101220 15.71Storm Lake St. Mary's7003040 13.3321
Utica Academy495861320 22.86Thomas Jefferson Classical195251120 17.1421
BASIS McLean A5201133340 24.29Westwood School240450130 14.4423
University School of Nashville A365663230 19.17Gould Academy11514480 16.0020
St. Mark's School of Texas B390571250 20.83Newman Catholic15024080 13.3318
Meadows360751210 17.50King School Stamford15534070 10.0021
Cistercian A480953310 22.14Metro-East Lutheran300452200 22.2223
Miami Valley340581190 14.62Providence A175140120 24.0018
Oklahoma School of Science & Math275382160 14.55Elgin Academy A13006070 11.6720
Columbia Independent290383180 16.36Innovation Early College16018170 7.7821
Cistercian C2151100100 9.09Young Women's Leadership B9514040 8.0020
Lancaster Mennonite235190130 13.00Fisher Catholic13517260 7.5021
University School of Nashville B210171130 16.25Woodlands (IL)14526370 8.7519
Bishop Brossart255372150 15.00Keith Country Day220260130 16.2521
Indiana Academy235552120 12.00Friends Select230365150 16.6724
Francis Parker B (OT)195455110 13.75Westbrook Christian190171110 15.7124

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read