Long Island Fall Tournament IX

Round 3

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2009
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-88
Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Wilmington Charter A5201152365 22.81Our Lady of Mercy5003020 6.6720
Seton Hall Prep A4351150270 16.88White Plains D3001230 30.0020
Bergen Academies A3700141235 16.79Great Neck South D100100 0.0020
Stuyvesant A3101112195 16.25Smithtown West B3003210 3.3320
St. Joseph A3000122190 15.83Valley Stream South C3002010 5.0020
Wilmington Charter C2650131140 10.77Central Islip B00000 0.0020
Wilmington Charter B260294160 14.55Half Hollow Hills East C100220 0.0020
Trinity School2550101160 16.00Valley Stream South D3001020 20.0020
Mineola2650111160 14.55Wilmington Charter E4503330 10.0020
Livingston390293285 25.91White Plains A190343120 17.1420
Hunter A305386210 19.09Kings Park A11515050 8.3320
Great Neck South A270191170 17.00E. O. Smith B8506340 6.6720
Hunter C195081120 15.00E. O. Smith C150210 0.0020
Stuyvesant B200012290 7.50Smithtown East B2502110 5.0020
White Plains C190090100 11.11Smithtown West C4504110 2.5020
Bergen Academies B220193130 13.00Great Neck South B9014350 10.0020
Smithtown East A2150101120 12.00White Plains B8505140 8.0020
Horace Greeley A230264160 20.00North Shore A10505160 12.0020
Ranney200080120 15.00Wilmington Charter D9515030 5.0020
Horace Greeley B9505150 10.00Half Hollow Hills East B00120 0.0020
E. O. Smith A155064115 19.17Kings Park B8007430 4.2920
Wilmington Charter F12007260 8.57Central Islip A5012120 6.6720
Half Hollow Hills East A210193120 12.00Valley Stream South A155061100 16.6720
North Babylon A170151110 18.33Smithtown West A12007470 10.0020
North Shore B8506130 5.00Great Neck South C4003010 3.3320
North Babylon B160060100 16.67Hunter B140076100 14.2920
Stuyvesant C11009230 3.33St. Joseph B9506350 8.3320
Valley Stream South B14008480 11.43Seton Hall Prep B13007270 10.0023

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read