Centennial Invitational

Round 3

Date: Sunday, November 9, 2014
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Wilmington Charter B6201153420 26.25Mt. Hebron A5002030 15.0020
Richard Montgomery B610892410 24.12Camp Hill B4002020 10.0020
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A605790410 25.62Maret A8022450 12.5020
Montgomery Blair A585871400 26.67James W. Robinson A11031160 15.0020
Quince Orchard A5601143370 24.67Montgomery Blair B12013180 20.0020
Howard500773340 24.29Mount Vernon A7504140 10.0020
Manheim Township B425491280 21.54North Hagerstown14532290 18.0020
Archbishop Spalding A410571270 22.50Maret B13023280 16.0020
Camp Hill A380482250 20.83Hammond A11005060 12.0020
Wilmington Charter A435853280 21.54Henderson195241130 21.6720
Loudoun County410482280 23.33Glenelg A180422110 18.3320
Richard Montgomery A440842290 24.17Walter Johnson A265433190 27.1420
Eleanor Roosevelt350660200 16.67Manheim Township A295712190 23.7520
Langley345754210 21.00Bullis A335291220 22.0023
River Hill185263110 13.75Archbishop Spalding B180161110 15.7120

Novice Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Manheim Township C5004112340 22.67Oakland Mills200200 0.0020
Richard Montgomery C4904112330 22.00Wilmington Charter D5021010 3.3320
Wilmington Charter C410682250 17.86Mt. Hebron C2510010 10.0020
Severna Park A3954103250 17.86James W. Robinson C1501110 10.0020
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B445582300 23.08Wilde Lake8513040 10.0020
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C405762250 19.23Mount Vernon B6503140 13.3320
Richard Montgomery D3650131240 18.46Hammond B6012130 10.0020
Manheim Township E325471200 18.18Glenelg B6011140 20.0020
St. Anselm's A425841270 22.50Hammond C220430130 18.5720
Quince Orchard B285364200 22.22Franklin B10513270 17.5020
Bullis B17517090 11.25Mt. Hebron B6003030 10.0020
Franklin A215542110 12.22Hammond D10006040 6.6720
Severna Park B18009090 10.00Walter Johnson B6522330 7.5020
James W. Robinson B220351130 16.25Archbishop Spalding C13006070 11.6720
Manheim Township D260280150 15.00Richard Montgomery E175150110 18.3320
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel13008050 6.25Arundel6003030 10.0020
Old Mill A17518290 10.00Easton13024270 11.6720
Old Mill B185263110 13.75McDonogh175172100 12.5020

Middle School Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Longfellow Middle A4103111260 18.57Burleigh Manor Middle D50110 0.0020
Burleigh Manor Middle A190171110 13.75Burleigh Manor Middle G150210 0.0020
St. Anselm's B250262170 21.25Burleigh Manor Middle B7514020 4.0020
James W. Robinson E16518280 8.89Burleigh Manor Middle F100100 0.0020
Independence175174110 13.75Burleigh Manor Middle C8531030 7.5020
Longfellow Middle B230282130 13.00James W. Robinson D150232100 20.0020
St. Augustine7505130 6.00Burleigh Manor Middle E400400 0.0020

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read