Centennial Invitational

Round 4

Date: Sunday, November 9, 2014
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Wilmington Charter A675990450 25.00Camp Hill B-50010 0.0020
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A590882400 25.00Mount Vernon A7003040 13.3320
Richard Montgomery B535691360 24.00River Hill14532290 18.0020
Loudoun County475590310 22.14Bullis A150234110 22.0020
Archbishop Spalding A460682300 21.43Hammond A13514080 16.0020
Walter Johnson A460674320 24.62Mt. Hebron A13514080 16.0020
Richard Montgomery A425491280 21.54North Hagerstown165150100 16.6720
Glenelg A385481250 20.83James W. Robinson A175241110 18.3320
Manheim Township A385742250 22.73Maret A225352140 17.5020
Howard350834220 20.00Eleanor Roosevelt205150140 23.3320
Quince Orchard A370834240 21.82Camp Hill A230260140 17.5020
Montgomery Blair B360472240 21.82Maret B250262170 21.2520
Wilmington Charter B325554220 22.00Manheim Township B305453210 23.3320
Montgomery Blair A350543250 27.78Langley335560200 18.1820
Archbishop Spalding B210531110 13.75Henderson205435140 20.0020

Novice Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
St. Anselm's A465671310 23.85Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B12533260 10.0020
Franklin A3603101220 16.92Mount Vernon B4001030 30.0020
Richard Montgomery C455483330 27.50Glenelg B14534060 8.5720
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C3653102230 17.69James W. Robinson B7003040 13.3320
Quince Orchard B335566230 20.91James W. Robinson C8013140 10.0020
Severna Park B265190160 16.00Our Lady of Mt. Carmel4512010 3.3320
Wilmington Charter C355663220 18.33McDonogh15024080 13.3320
Old Mill A18035190 11.25Arundel150210 0.0020
Manheim Township E18528180 8.00Bullis B3002010 5.0020
Hammond B220292110 10.00Mt. Hebron C6512030 10.0020
Walter Johnson B250282150 15.00Easton11014160 12.0020
Manheim Township C335382220 20.00Severna Park A200341120 17.1420
Richard Montgomery D260282160 16.00Old Mill B14015390 15.0020
Hammond D19528190 9.00Archbishop Spalding C9503170 23.3320
Wilmington Charter D18027080 8.89Mt. Hebron B9514040 8.0020
Richard Montgomery E255560120 15.00Hammond C210262130 16.2523
Oakland Mills185170100 12.50Franklin B15535060 7.5020
Manheim Township D190353110 13.75Wilde Lake185170100 12.5020

Middle School Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Longfellow Middle A3452101220 18.33Burleigh Manor Middle E5511030 15.0020
Independence2751112160 13.33Burleigh Manor Middle G1501110 10.0020
Burleigh Manor Middle A2800110170 15.45Burleigh Manor Middle C7005020 4.0020
Burleigh Manor Middle B190110180 7.27Burleigh Manor Middle F3002010 5.0020
Longfellow Middle B2150103130 13.00St. Augustine7005020 4.0020
James W. Robinson E155073100 14.29Burleigh Manor Middle D4512010 3.3320
James W. Robinson D185352100 12.50St. Anselm's B155152100 16.6720

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read