Centennial Invitational

Round 8

Date: Sunday, November 9, 2014
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Manheim Township A570783400 26.67Loudoun County150141100 20.0020
Wilmington Charter B530971330 20.62Langley130133100 25.0020
Richard Montgomery A530951350 25.00Richard Montgomery B215243160 26.6720
Manheim Township B425580270 20.77Camp Hill A195421120 20.0020
Montgomery Blair A485750330 27.50Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A270440170 21.2520
Howard425582280 21.54Archbishop Spalding A225251150 21.4320
Mount Vernon A280292170 15.45Spoiler A10515250 8.3320
Mt. Hebron A2701111150 12.50Spoiler B12015160 10.0020
Henderson320191220 22.00Archbishop Spalding B18028280 8.0020
Bullis A3052111170 13.08Eleanor Roosevelt165164110 15.7120
Walter Johnson A345651210 19.09Montgomery Blair B230262150 18.7520
Wilmington Charter A395461280 28.00Quince Orchard A340644230 23.0020
Camp Hill B205350110 13.75Spoiler C17028060 6.0020
River Hill270371160 16.00James W. Robinson A260351170 21.2520
North Hagerstown270361170 18.89Glenelg A265542160 17.7820
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Novice Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Manheim Township C3952111260 20.00Old Mill A7023850 10.0020
Wilmington Charter C430581280 21.54Franklin A14024280 13.3320
Manheim Township D3500132230 17.69Severna Park B6513440 10.0020
Hammond C3302124200 14.29Easton10505160 12.0020
Richard Montgomery C420662280 23.33Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C220351130 16.2520
Manheim Township E2651110140 11.67Old Mill B7005230 6.0020
Richard Montgomery E3151110190 15.83James W. Robinson B13524380 13.3320
Mt. Hebron B215180120 13.33Mt. Hebron C5504120 5.0020
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B3202100190 15.83Glenelg B165241100 16.6720
Wilmington Charter D245291130 11.82Mount Vernon B9006030 5.0020
Franklin B2651112150 12.50Wilde Lake12515060 10.0020
Spoiler D17018180 8.89James W. Robinson C5013320 5.0020
Severna Park A260191160 16.00Richard Montgomery D195352110 13.7520
Quince Orchard B315384210 19.09St. Anselm's A305542200 22.2220
Bullis B225392100 10.00Oakland Mills2150113120 12.0023
Walter Johnson B200361100 11.11McDonogh195093120 13.3320
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Middle School Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Burleigh Manor Middle A3102110170 13.08James W. Robinson E6011140 20.0020
Longfellow Middle A3552101230 19.17St. Anselm's B12505390 18.0020
Burleigh Manor Middle C2300130100 7.69Burleigh Manor Middle G50230 0.0020
James W. Robinson D270383160 14.55Burleigh Manor Middle B9015130 5.0020
St. Augustine165110050 4.55Burleigh Manor Middle D4003220 6.6720
Burleigh Manor Middle E14536250 5.56Burleigh Manor Middle F13036130 3.3320
Independence17017190 11.25Longfellow Middle B15517280 10.0020
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read