GATA Middle School State Championship
Round 1
Date: | Saturday, February 27, 2016 |
---|---|
Location: | Collins Hill High School (Suwanee, GA) |
Sponsor: | Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA) |
Scoring Rules: | GATA |
Varsity Division
Winner | Score | P | TU | Loser | Score | P | TU | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chamblee B | 440 | 6 | 11 | Youth A | 30 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
River Trail B | 435 | 3 | 13 | DeKalb PATH A | 75 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
Chamblee A | 430 | 6 | 10 | Piney Grove A | 90 | 2 | 2 | 20 |
Duluth A | 380 | 5 | 8 | Marist | 65 | 1 | 4 | 20 |
Paideia A | 380 | 2 | 12 | KIPP STRIVE | 80 | 2 | 3 | 20 |
Westminster | 360 | 6 | 8 | Holcomb Bridge | 95 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
North Gwinnett A | 360 | 8 | 6 | Oak Mountain A | 95 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
Kittredge Magnet A | 315 | 5 | 8 | DeKalb PATH B | 90 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
Howard | 315 | 3 | 9 | Lost Mountain A | 90 | 0 | 5 | 20 |
Webb Bridge A | 305 | 1 | 11 | Henderson B | 90 | 2 | 3 | 20 |
South Forsyth A | 310 | 2 | 12 | Killian Hill Christian | 130 | 0 | 5 | 20 |
River Trail A | 340 | 6 | 8 | Greater Atlanta Christian A | 185 | 3 | 3 | 20 |
Five Forks B | 280 | 0 | 11 | Trickum A | 130 | 2 | 6 | 20 |
Mount de Sales | 305 | 3 | 9 | Prince Avenue Christian | 170 | 0 | 8 | 20 |
Five Forks A | 270 | 4 | 8 | West Jackson A | 155 | 1 | 4 | 20 |
Wesleyan | 170 | 0 | 9 | Dawson County A | 120 | 2 | 5 | 20 |
Henderson A | 245 | 3 | 8 | Beacon Hill A | 200 | 2 | 6 | 20 |
North Gwinnett B | 235 | 1 | 10 | Liberty | 210 | 4 | 4 | 20 |
Duluth B | 220 | 2 | 8 | South Forsyth B | 205 | 1 | 7 | 20 |
Jefferson | 220 | 5 | 5 | Creekland Gwinnett A | 215 | 1 | 8 | 20 |
Trickum B | Forfeit | Bye | Forfeit | - |
Novice Division
Winner | Score | P | TU | Loser | Score | P | TU | TUH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Trail C | 360 | 2 | 11 | Oglethorpe Charter B | 70 | 0 | 5 | 20 |
Paideia B | 290 | 8 | 5 | Creekland Gwinnett B | 40 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
Landmark Christian A | 250 | 2 | 10 | Greater Atlanta Christian B | 65 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
Duluth C | 280 | 2 | 12 | West Jackson B | 100 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
North Gwinnett C | 230 | 4 | 6 | Five Forks C | 70 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
Webb Bridge B | 235 | 3 | 9 | Youth B | 115 | 1 | 6 | 20 |
Kittredge Magnet B | 175 | 1 | 9 | Oak Mountain B | 65 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
Beacon Hill B | 190 | 2 | 7 | DeKalb PATH C | 110 | 2 | 5 | 20 |
Daniell | 175 | 1 | 8 | Piney Grove B | 110 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
Landmark Christian B | 110 | 0 | 7 | Lost Mountain B | 65 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
Chamblee C | 170 | 1 | 8 | Oglethorpe Charter A | 145 | 1 | 7 | 20 |
Dawson County B | 140 | 0 | 7 | Lumpkin County B | 130 | 0 | 5 | 20 |
Twin Rivers | 180 | 2 | 7 | Carver | 170 | 2 | 6 | 20 |
Aaron Cohn | Forfeit | Bye | Forfeit | - |