2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament

Round 2

Date: Saturday, May 7, 2016 – Sunday, May 8, 2016
Location: Hilton Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)
Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
St. Mark6702180460 23.00Seventy-First Classical6011350 25.0024
North Gwinnett6055132410 22.78Westmont Hilltop B1501110 10.0024
Miami Valley6206120410 22.78Brown Summit B4011120 10.0021
Churchill A5557102360 21.18Springwood5511030 15.0020
Hyde Park5757110360 20.00Montford11013380 20.0022
Independence A5006122300 16.67Inola4002020 10.0021
Johnson County5355112360 22.50Ruckel7513450 12.5021
Chamblee A5853140400 23.53Okaloosa STEMM14532080 16.0022
University School4202134280 18.67Killian Hill Christian1510210 10.0024
Olentangy Hyatts A4753124330 22.00Inman12513080 20.0022
Parish Episcopal4554111290 19.33Jefferson11004070 17.5021
Cedar Ridge4152121270 19.29Roosevelt8514030 6.0020
James Weldon Johnson B4303121270 18.00Webb Bridge12513080 20.0024
T. H. Rogers B4553120290 19.33Henderson15042280 13.3322
Smith410593260 18.57Morrison11006050 8.3323
River Trail B405582260 20.00Oak Park10515250 8.3323
T. H. Rogers A490771320 22.86St. Augustine190250110 15.7122
Taylor Road4754111310 20.67Mannheim185162120 17.1423
Middlesex C4605101290 19.33Itawamba185061130 21.6723
Challenger4903121330 22.00Sacred Heart Homeschool240252170 24.2924
Metrolina3602112230 17.69Pickens Academy12014170 14.0022
River Trail A355574230 19.17Westmont Hilltop A12514070 14.0024
Village370494240 18.46Alphonsus Academy145142100 20.0022
Pizitz3800120260 21.67Edgewood15532090 18.0022
Detroit Country Day A3952111260 20.00St. John's B170141120 24.0019
Tenafly B4202110280 21.54Gadsden200082130 16.2521
St. John's C2600112160 14.55NEAAAT4012320 6.6724
Challenger-Ardenwood400741260 23.64Chamblee B190430100 14.2920
Merrol Hyde3604102210 15.00Independence C170072110 15.7123
Annunciation Orthodox A4102122270 19.29Baldwin Arts & Academics230260140 17.5023
Mount Mourne3553102220 16.92Creekland Cherokee A185164130 18.5724
Copley-Fairlawn380571240 20.00Mount de Sales215160140 20.0021
Richmond A280563160 14.55St. Croix Catholic11514270 14.0024
Duluth3301123210 16.15Detroit Country Day B175253110 15.7124
Briarcliff3451112230 19.17Rawlinson210355140 17.5021
Fallon380676250 19.23Creekland Cherokee B250262170 21.2522
Lewis290280180 18.00T. H. Rogers C160345100 14.2921
Ligon3050123200 16.67Annunciation Orthodox B180341100 14.2924
Providence280181190 21.11White Station16007090 12.8622
Challenger-Berryessa A285382170 15.45Fairview B170082100 12.5020
Ramalynn A290371180 18.00Western180252110 15.7121
River Trail D280472160 14.55Longfellow B185162120 17.1420
Ramalynn B205360100 11.11Smiths Station13506390 15.0023
Emerson3251100210 19.09Aaron Cohn270361170 18.8923
Fairview A3101111190 15.83St. Mark's School of Texas260543160 17.7824
St. Patrick200175140 17.50Ransom16016190 12.8622
Norfolk Academic Guild305370190 19.00Tuscumbia275091190 21.1122
St. Michael A300181210 23.33Garcia290193200 20.0024
Richmond B225261140 17.50Wilburton215180120 13.3320
Oak Valley B285281180 20.00Tuxedo Park280381160 16.0026

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read