Fremd Invitational

Round 10

Date: Saturday, January 21, 2017
Host: William Fremd High School (Palatine, IL)
Scoring Rules: Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player

Varsity Academic Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Adlai E. Stevenson A420Metea Valley19016
Naperville North340Wheaton Warrenville South A13016
William Fremd B350Carmel Catholic A19016
Loyola Academy A290Evanston15016
William Fremd A340Hinsdale Central A26016
Homewood-Flossmoor A280Naperville Central A22016
Maine South A200Lincoln-Way East A15016
Libertyville AForfeit St. Ignatius AForfeit -
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Varsity Educator Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Lake Forest370Marian Central Catholic12016
Buffalo Grove A250Niles Notre Dame A5016
New Trier A280Rolling Meadows14016
Saint Viator A260Hersey13016
Hoffman Estates210Maine East A9016
Palatine A240Bradley-Bourbonnais A15016
Lake Zurich A210Glenbard East A19016
Fenton A180Marist A17016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Varsity Scholar Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Wheeling170Crete-Monee B3016
Timothy Christian A280Leyden A14016
Glenbard North A210Carl Sandburg A11016
Kaneland A220Morrison A14016
Lakes A160Carmel Catholic B12016
Crete-Monee A160Grayslake Central A14016
Lisle A160Wheaton Academy A14016
Homewood-Flossmoor B150Streator A14016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Academic Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Naperville Central B370St. Ignatius B8016
William Fremd C380Rockford Auburn A17016
Libertyville B270Homewood-Flossmoor C9016
Carl Sandburg B300Saint Viator B15016
New Trier B230Maine South B13016
Barrington280Adlai E. Stevenson B25016
Loyola Academy B200Hinsdale Central B17016
Carmel Catholic C190Wheaton Warrenville South B17016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Educator Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Glenbard North B310Bradley-Bourbonnais B8016
Rockford Auburn B300Marist B13016
Lake Zurich B240Fenton B8016
Lakes B280Buffalo Grove B16016
Lincoln-Way East B280Leyden B16016
Maine East B220Kaneland B11016
Palatine B190Niles Notre Dame B15016
Glenbard East B160Grayslake Central B13016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Timothy Christian B300Morrison B6016
Wheaton Warrenville South C200Lisle B10016
Lincoln-Way East C170Streator B9016
Carl Sandburg C140Buffalo Grove C7016
William Fremd D230Rockford Auburn C18016
Glenbard North C180Wheaton Academy B16016
Crete-Monee C140Maine East C13016
Homewood-Flossmoor D140Wheaton Academy C13017
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read