Fremd Invitational

Round 8

Date: Saturday, January 21, 2017
Host: William Fremd High School (Palatine, IL)
Scoring Rules: Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player

Varsity Academic Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Adlai E. Stevenson A460William Fremd A16016
Hinsdale Central A380Metea Valley18016
William Fremd B320Wheaton Warrenville South A14016
Naperville North340Carmel Catholic A20016
Loyola Academy A310Naperville Central A21016
Homewood-Flossmoor A290Evanston20016
Lincoln-Way East A240Libertyville A19016
Maine South AForfeit St. Ignatius AForfeit -
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Varsity Educator Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Lake Forest430Hersey13016
Glenbard East A270New Trier A18016
Marian Central Catholic280Saint Viator A21016
Palatine A250Fenton A18016
Rolling Meadows240Lake Zurich A19016
Marist A220Bradley-Bourbonnais A18016
Niles Notre Dame A170Hoffman Estates15017
Buffalo Grove A230Maine East A21017
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Varsity Scholar Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Lakes A270Crete-Monee B5016
Wheaton Academy A290Grayslake Central A11016
Morrison A280Homewood-Flossmoor B12016
Streator A270Kaneland A19016
Crete-Monee A240Lisle A16016
Timothy Christian A270Carl Sandburg A20016
Wheeling200Carmel Catholic B16016
Leyden A240Glenbard North A22016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Academic Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
New Trier B350Homewood-Flossmoor C10016
Naperville Central B340Saint Viator B14016
Loyola Academy B230Carmel Catholic C18016
Carl Sandburg B210St. Ignatius B18016
Maine South B170Libertyville B14016
William Fremd C290Adlai E. Stevenson B27016
Rockford Auburn A270Barrington25016
Hinsdale Central B240Wheaton Warrenville South B23016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Educator Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Niles Notre Dame B280Kaneland B9016
Glenbard North B310Leyden B17016
Marist B290Buffalo Grove B17016
Grayslake Central B210Fenton B11016
Bradley-Bourbonnais B320Lincoln-Way East B22016
Rockford Auburn B240Lakes B21016
Maine East B210Palatine B18016
Lake Zurich B240Glenbard East B22016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Glenbard North C240Homewood-Flossmoor D9016
Lincoln-Way East C240Crete-Monee C10016
Timothy Christian B240Rockford Auburn C12016
Streator B170Maine East C6016
Carl Sandburg C250Lisle B16016
Wheaton Academy B190Wheaton Academy C11016
William Fremd D210Morrison B20016
Wheaton Warrenville South C160Buffalo Grove C15016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read