Fremd Invitational

Round 9

Date: Saturday, January 21, 2017
Host: William Fremd High School (Palatine, IL)
Scoring Rules: Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player

Varsity Academic Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Carmel Catholic A420Wheaton Warrenville South A11016
Adlai E. Stevenson A410Hinsdale Central A18016
Evanston320Naperville Central A17016
William Fremd A340Metea Valley25016
Loyola Academy A300Homewood-Flossmoor A22016
William Fremd B320Naperville North24016
Libertyville A190Maine South A15016
Lincoln-Way East AForfeit St. Ignatius AForfeit -
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Varsity Educator Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Lake Forest420Saint Viator A15016
Palatine A360Marist A11016
Bradley-Bourbonnais A290Fenton A9016
Niles Notre Dame A160Maine East A8016
Rolling Meadows240Glenbard East A19016
Hersey230Marian Central Catholic19016
New Trier A270Lake Zurich A23016
Buffalo Grove A190Hoffman Estates17016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Varsity Scholar Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Carmel Catholic B250Crete-Monee B4016
Wheaton Academy A320Crete-Monee A18016
Streator A240Morrison A12016
Timothy Christian A260Glenbard North A15016
Lisle A230Grayslake Central A16016
Kaneland A280Homewood-Flossmoor B21016
Lakes A160Wheeling12016
Leyden A220Carl Sandburg A19016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Academic Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Loyola Academy B350Wheaton Warrenville South B12016
New Trier B290Libertyville B7016
Naperville Central B330Carl Sandburg B17016
Barrington360William Fremd C20016
Adlai E. Stevenson B290Rockford Auburn A19016
Homewood-Flossmoor C190Maine South B9016
Saint Viator B180St. Ignatius B13016
Carmel Catholic C160Hinsdale Central B14016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Educator Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Rockford Auburn B270Buffalo Grove B13016
Bradley-Bourbonnais B240Leyden B13016
Lakes B250Marist B16016
Palatine B200Kaneland B11016
Glenbard North B260Lincoln-Way East B19016
Glenbard East B170Fenton B11016
Lake Zurich B160Grayslake Central B12016
Niles Notre Dame B160Maine East B15016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Glenbard North C260Wheaton Academy C4016
Crete-Monee C210Streator B1016
William Fremd D270Timothy Christian B11016
Lincoln-Way East C210Maine East C12016
Buffalo Grove C180Lisle B9016
Carl Sandburg C200Wheaton Warrenville South C12016
Rockford Auburn C160Morrison B9016
Homewood-Flossmoor D130Wheaton Academy B11016
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read