Centennial Invitational

Round 10

Date: Sunday, November 6, 2016
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Wilmington Charter C5805103420 28.00North Hagerstown B4003010 3.3320
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A5551051360 24.00St. Anselm's A11022480 20.0020
Langley A480593330 23.57North Hagerstown A12513080 20.0020
Wilmington Charter B475590310 22.14Severna Park A180232130 26.0020
Manheim Township B410480270 22.50Clover Hill180244130 21.6720
Richard Montgomery A470765330 25.38Montgomery Blair B260250180 25.7120
Wilmington Charter A415562290 26.36McLean275542170 18.8920
Montgomery Blair A410834280 25.45Quince Orchard295441200 25.0020
James W. Robinson A3200100220 22.00Parkdale235350140 17.5020
Manheim Township A325471200 18.18Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B300545210 23.3320
Winston Churchill305633200 22.22Richard Montgomery B280454190 21.1120
Gunston220171140 17.50Glenelg A205180110 12.2220
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Novice Division

Winner ScorePTUIB PPBLoser ScorePTUIB PPBTUH
Richard Montgomery C5204122350 21.88Spoiler B100100 0.0020
Norfolk Academic Guild A470591310 22.14James W. Robinson B7521140 13.3320
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C4604104320 22.86Easton12014170 14.0020
Woodrow Wilson3050131180 13.85Junior Tennis Champions Center50110 0.0020
Mt. Hebron D3300132210 16.15Perry Hall B4003010 3.3320
Old Mill3702112240 18.46Hammond B13014180 16.0020
Richard Montgomery E3100130180 13.85Perry Hall A7003040 13.3320
Wilmington Charter D3452101220 18.33Hammond A11514060 12.0020
Marriotts Ridge370391240 20.00Oakland Mills185160110 15.7120
Langley B340383230 20.91McDonogh A190161120 17.1420
Franklin2601121130 10.00Severna Park C11522170 17.5020
Severn210361110 12.22Langley C7004450 12.5020
Spoiler A15517070 8.75Severna Park B7004030 7.5020
McDonogh B270272180 20.00Richard Montgomery G190161120 17.1420
Norfolk Academic Guild B220171140 17.50Mt. Hebron A14515080 13.3320
Richard Montgomery D295291180 16.36Mt. Hebron C230260140 17.5020
St. Anselm's B320371210 21.00Manheim Township C265360160 17.7820
Manheim Township D2250101130 13.00Gar-Field190260100 12.5020
Mt. Hebron B135041100 25.00Glenelg B13007060 8.5720
Hammond C16016190 12.86Richard Montgomery F15516080 11.4320
Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech DForfeit      ByeForfeit      -
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Middle School Division

There are no games in this round.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read