MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Round 4

Date: Saturday, April 8, 2017
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2017-2018 and prior

4A Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
St. Joseph Central680Platte County4050
Washington710Pacific12050
Ladue660Nerinx Hall9050
Mary Institute-St. Louis Country680Chaminade13050
North Kansas City600Blue Springs15050
Kickapoo500Parkview10050
Lee's Summit North500Lee's Summit10050
Rolla480Lebanon10050
Carl Junction520Webb City15050
Holt490Troy Buchanan14050
De Soto530Jackson19050
Christian Brothers520Parkway North21050
Hickman540Jefferson City23050
Northwest510Festus23050
Smithville490Kearney21050
Fort Zumwalt North520Fort Zumwalt South25050
Francis Howell520Parkway West26050
Marquette500Francis Howell North26050
Branson420Nixa21050
Parkway South470Eureka30050
Smith-Cotton360Harrisonville20050
Park Hill470Liberty31050
Park Hill South480Liberty North32050
Oakville330Cor Jesu23050
Clayton460Webster Groves36050
Fort Osage370William Chrisman29050
Poplar Bluff450Cape Girardeau Central38050
Carthage280Republic23050
Raymore-Peculiar310Marshall26050
Waynesville240Willard20050
Helias390Rock Bridge38050
Lee's Summit West320Notre Dame de Sion31050
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

3A Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Savannah700Maryville12050
Orchard Farm670Living Word Christian11050
Lafayette County510Knob Noster11050
Kirksville510Clark County14050
Saxony Lutheran460Twin Rivers15050
Priory510Valley Park21050
Fatima460Cole Camp17050
St. Pius X520Barstow25050
Moberly480Palmyra21050
California430Osage23050
Lathrop460Lawson26050
Hermann480St. Charles County Lutheran29050
Lamar410Buffalo24050
Cuba420Sullivan26050
Oak Grove450Pleasant Hill30050
Nevada340Butler20050
Hallsville460Father Tolton32050
St. Paul Lutheran370Odessa24050
Centralia360Southern Boone24050
West County380Sainte Genevieve27050
Strafford320Conway23050
Dexter360Notre Dame28050
Potosi360Park Hills Central29050
Clever330Logan-Rogersville26050
Salem330Houston28050
Trenton350Lexington30050
Reeds Spring250Hollister23050
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

2A Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Gainesville550Hartville7050
Louisiana550Monroe City11050
College Heights Christian540Marionville12050
Portageville450Holcomb6050
Calvary Lutheran480Stover14050
Bishop LeBlond450North Platte16050
Kansas City Lutheran400Archie15050
Polo330Gallatin13050
Thayer400Alton21050
Clopton400Elsberry21050
Osceola330Adrian15050
Spokane340Seymour18050
Eugene300Russellville14050
Diamond360Purdy21050
Pleasant Hope350Fair Play22050
Bloomfield310Van Buren19050
Fayette360Harrisburg24050
West Platte350East Buchanan23050
Kingston350Steelville25050
Valle Catholic320Bismarck23050
New Haven380Belle29050
Paris340South Shelby25050
Penney340Plattsburg25050
Sparta350Fordland27050
South Callaway360New Franklin28050
Lone Jack250Wellington-Napoleon19050
Scotland County310Schuyler26050
Putnam County310Knox County27050
Appleton City270Skyline25050
Bernie200Campbell19050
Jasper250Ash Grove24050
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

1A Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Tuscumbia570St. Elizabeth5050
Lakeland510Walnut Grove8050
Wellsville-Middletown510Silex10050
DeKalb460Union Star6050
Thomas Jefferson490Golden City13050
King City510Worth County17050
Drexel400Green Ridge7050
Mound City460Nodaway-Holt13050
North Shelby420Novinger16050
Weaubleau430Halfway20050
Bevier320Northwestern9050
Rock Port390Craig17050
Pilot Grove440Prairie Home24050
Norborne320Braymer12050
Meadville320Linn County13050
McAuley Catholic330Exeter18050
Leeton330La Monte20050
East Harrison260Tri-County15050
Jefferson330Stanberry22050
Bakersfield260Chadwick18050
St. Joseph Christian330North Andrew25050
Slater200Glasgow15050
Bunker240Valley R-VI20050
La Plata260Green City23050
Osage210Higbee20050
Princeton230Winston22050
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read