MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Round 4

Date: Saturday, April 14, 2018
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2017-2018 and prior

4A Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
St. Joseph Central720Platte County8050
Fort Zumwalt North590Troy Buchanan5050
Ladue590Nerinx Hall6050
Washington630St. Francis Borgia12050
North Kansas City580William Chrisman7050
Francis Howell620Francis Howell Central15050
Christian Brothers550Parkway North12050
Oakville460Northwest4050
Park Hill South580Liberty18050
Belton460Smith-Cotton8050
Smithville490Kearney16050
Kickapoo450Glendale13050
Clayton490St. Mary's18050
Helias550Jefferson City26050
Rolla410Willard15050
Nixa420Branson17050
Hickman490Hannibal25050
Fort Osage460Grain Valley25050
De Smet460Chaminade27050
Marquette440Parkway West28050
Lee's Summit West360Lee's Summit North22050
Farmington380De Soto28050
Holt330Fort Zumwalt South25050
Cor Jesu290Festus22050
Liberty North360Staley31050
Cape Girardeau Central430Poplar Bluff39050
Raymore-Peculiar260Marshall22050
Springfield Central360Waynesville33050
Eureka280Parkway South27050
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

3A Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Priory620Valley Park10050
St. Charles County Lutheran540Bowling Green5050
Hallsville560North Callaway11050
John Burroughs510Arcadia Valley12050
Kirksville480Clark County13050
Cuba420St. Clair11050
Savannah490Maryville20050
Fatima460Eldon19050
Father Tolton430Montgomery County18050
St. Paul Lutheran370Knob Noster13050
Nevada420Buffalo19050
Salem380Willow Springs21050
Clever270Logan-Rogersville10050
Notre Dame420Dexter26050
Orchard Farm450Living Word Christian29050
Saxony Lutheran370Twin Rivers23050
Sainte Genevieve380Herculaneum24050
Barstow360Oak Grove22050
Sullivan310Owensville18050
Cassville240Forsyth12050
Licking310Houston21050
Lamar320Butler22050
Odessa290Fulton19050
St. Pius X390Pleasant Hill31050
Reeds Spring260Monett20050
Palmyra390Moberly34050
Springfield Catholic310Conway27050
Osage310California28053
Lawson290Benton26050
Potosi220West County20050
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

2A Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
College Heights Christian520Sarcoxie4050
Louisiana550Monroe City8050
Osceola440Lincoln12050
Polo430Gallatin14050
Thayer390Hartville14050
Penney410Plattsburg18050
South Shelby420Northeast20050
Belle340Crystal City14050
West Platte330North Platte15050
Knox County280Schuyler11050
Portageville310Bernie15050
Bloomfield270Van Buren11050
Spokane320Sparta16050
Purdy280Pierce City12050
Kingston280New Haven14050
Alton300Gainesville18050
Greenwood Laboratory320Fordland20050
Appleton City270Skyline15050
South Callaway280Smithton17050
Jasper250Lockwood15050
Valle Catholic290Bismarck21050
New Franklin240Fayette18050
Paris230Marceline17050
Elsberry240Clopton19050
Pleasant Hope240Fair Play21050
Scotland County230Milan20050
Richland180Russellville16050
Archien/aWellington-Napoleonn/a-
Kansas City Lutherann/aSherwoodn/a-
Calvary LutheranForfeit StoverForfeit -
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

1A Division

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Tuscumbia530St. Elizabeth2050
Thomas Jefferson550Exeter10050
Mound City420Nodaway-Holt9050
North Shelby380La Plata6050
Rock Port380Tarkio11050
Columbia Independent320Osage County R-17050
King City350Northeast Nodaway10050
Bunker300Summersville6050
Leeton350Green Ridge11050
St. Joseph Christian360South Holt12050
Wellsville-Middletown330Higbee10050
Braymer260Southwest6050
Bakersfield260Lutie9050
Leopold260Bell City13050
Gilman City240Norborne12050
Linn County230Macon County12050
Cainsville220Princeton11050
Pilot Grove320Prairie Home22050
Slater230Glasgow14050
Greenfield150Golden City7050
Meadville220Bevier15050
Brashear240Novinger18050
Winston130Pattonsburg8050
Chadwick130Koshkonong10050
Stanberry260Jefferson24054
DeKalb190North Andrew18050
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read