MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Round 4

Date: Saturday, April 6, 2019
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2018-2019 to present

Class 4

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
St. Joseph Central720Benton12026
Carl Junction650Carthage10026
Priory640De Smet12026
Washington640Eureka16026
Christian Brothers640Parkway Central22026
Kickapoo660Parkview24026
Oakville610St. Mary's21026
Ladue600Nerinx Hall23026
Francis Howell620Francis Howell Central25026
Liberty North550Liberty21026
Moberly510Hannibal21026
Parkway South480Sullivan20026
North Kansas City490Winnetonka21026
Poplar Bluff540De Soto27026
Belton470Lee's Summit22026
Fort Zumwalt North530Fort Zumwalt South29026
Kirksville510Holt29026
Rolla480Lebanon28026
Northwest390Cor Jesu23026
Clayton540Chaminade39026
Jefferson City450Warrensburg31026
Excelsior Springs430Staley29026
Willard380Springfield Central27026
Webb City340Monett25026
Grain Valley370Raytown South28026
Raymore-Peculiar350Lee's Summit West28026
Park Hill450Smithville39026
Nixa410Branson36026
North County370Cape Girardeau Central35026
Lee's Summit North400Blue Springs38026
Hickman480Helias47026
Fort OsageForfeit Park Hill SouthForfeit -
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Class 3

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Hallsville690St. Paul Lutheran14026
Pleasant Hill570Center8026
Savannah610South Harrison14026
Nevada580Stockton13026
Notre Dame540Arcadia Valley11026
Seneca580Reeds Spring16026
Eldon550California13026
John Burroughs560Living Word Christian23026
Licking470Mountain Grove14026
Springfield Catholic440Logan-Rogersville14026
Strafford450Fair Grove16026
Palmyra490Macon20026
Saxony Lutheran460West County21026
Southern Boone470Centralia22026
Sainte Genevieve440Valley Park21026
Lawson440Brookfield22026
Richmond420Chillicothe23026
Orchard Farm520St. Charles County Lutheran35026
Owensville380Cuba24026
Jefferson R-7340Lutheran South21026
Osage430Fatima33026
Barstow370Oak Grove27026
Lamar360El Dorado Springs27026
Bowling Green350Highland26026
Maryville360St. Pius X27026
Mexico350Montgomery County28026
Kennett290Dexter23026
Potosi290Kingston25026
North Callaway320Fulton28026
Twin Rivers310Malden28026
Houston340Salem31026
Clever340Cassville32026
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Class 2

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Louisiana830Clopton10026
Thomas Jefferson720Jasper7026
College Heights Christian700Miller11026
Calvary Lutheran610Harrisburg7026
Spokane550Sparta11026
Brentwood490Valley R-VI6026
Cole Camp500Stover8026
Eugene510Russellville9026
Thayer590Gainesville25026
Fayette460Smithton14026
Polo490Plattsburg17026
Hartville400Alton9026
New Haven460Bismarck15026
North Platte500Mid-Buchanan19026
Greenwood Laboratory450New Covenant16026
Kansas City Lutheran390Osceola11026
Bloomfield280East Carter County R-II2026
Milan410Princeton17026
Richland380Iberia15026
Elsberry400Silex21026
Bernie210Neelyville5026
Puxico240Van Buren11026
Marceline350Westran22026
Conway320Pleasant Hope21026
Knox County350Scotland County27026
Portageville290Hayti23026
Lone Jack340Archie28026
St. Joseph Christian380Bishop LeBlond32026
Diamond250Galena21026
Marionville260Pierce City23026
Paris with Faith Walk250Northeast23026
East Buchanan360Penney35026
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Class 1

Winner ScoreLoser ScoreTUH
Exeter560Golden City1026
Wellsville-Middletown490Community4026
Tuscumbia480St. Elizabeth9026
Pilot Grove420Osage County R-112026
North Andrew470King City17026
Appleton City420Drexel15026
Stanberry380Jefferson16026
Bevier400North Shelby19026
Meadville410North Mercer20026
Summersville280Bakersfield9026
Rock Port380Nodaway-Holt20026
Slater330Northwestern16026
School of the Ozarks280Wheaton12026
Columbia Independent430New Franklin27026
Union Star270DeKalb15026
Glasgow290Brunswick18026
Northeast Nodaway310South Nodaway21026
Linn County290Bucklin-Macon County Co-Op20026
Winston330Southwest24026
Leopold210Bell City13026
Rich Hill220Lakeland14026
Norwood260Koshkonong19026
Walnut Grove220Fair Play16026
Norborne290Braymer24026
Viburnum180Richland R-114026
North Harrison300East Harrison26026
Tarkio280Mound City24026
Canton300Brashear28026
Tri-County220Gilman City20026
WeaubleauForfeit DadevilleForfeit -
Highlighting denotes playoff games.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read