Mountain Vista Governor's School Open III

Date: Saturday, January 26, 2019
Host: Mountain Vista Governor's School for Science, Math, and Technology (Warrenton, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-182A
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A T. C. Williams11–0100.0%563022082 70 2025.00511.82
2A Maggie Walker Governor's School B7–370.0%342520051 55 2421.04342.50
3A Maggie Walker Governor's School A10–190.9%466022058 74 2023.86423.64
3AB BASIS McLean A9–281.8%559522087 64 1224.57508.64
5 Richard Montgomery A (Rockville, Maryland)8–280.0%380020052 64 2021.38380.00
5 Fort Defiance A6–460.0%335520036 66 921.57335.50
7B Washington Latin A (District of Columbia)7–370.0%282020038 59 2818.56282.00
7 Mountain Vista6–460.0%330520034 69 1721.26330.50
9 North Stafford5–550.0%316520050 50 2420.35316.50
9 Clarke County4–544.4%240518028 51 1319.49267.22
11 Commonwealth Governor's C4–640.0%237020027 58 1317.06237.00
11 Osbourn3–730.0%259520027 59 2420.00259.50
13B New Horizons Governor's School B8–280.0%319020043 62 1519.05319.00
14 BASIS McLean B6–460.0%293520033 64 1419.28293.50
15 Nansemond River A5–550.0%250520029 60 1817.53250.50
15 New Horizons Governor's School A4–640.0%224520015 65 1418.00224.50
17 NKA Homeschool A4–640.0%273520024 73 717.32273.50
17 Commonwealth Governor's B4–640.0%270520026 65 1018.85270.50
19 Culpeper County A5–550.0%305020031 67 2120.61305.00
19 Kettle Run A5–550.0%263520018 74 2719.13263.50
21 Washington Latin B (District of Columbia)4–640.0%241020018 72 1416.56241.00
22 Bishop O'Connell4–640.0%217020022 58 2017.00217.00
22 Richard Montgomery B (Rockville, Maryland)4–640.0%15802009 58 1714.18158.00
24 NKA Homeschool B2–820.0%12752009 53 1010.65127.50
25 Commonwealth Governor's A5–550.0%284520030 73 916.60284.50
26 New Horizons Governor's School C4–640.0%212520018 62 916.00212.50
27 Nansemond River B3–730.0%10652005 47 1211.15106.50
28 Fort Defiance B3–730.0%16452007 64 1213.52164.50
29 Kettle Run B1–910.0%12452008 46 1113.33124.50
30 Culpeper County B0–100.0%14502007 59 1112.27145.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read