2018 IHSSBCA David Riley Memorial Kickoff Tournament at Homewood-Flossmoor

Date: Saturday, November 17, 2018
Location: Homewood-Flossmoor High School (Flossmoor, IL)
Sponsor: Illinois High School Scholastic Bowl Coaches Association (IL)
Scoring Rules: IHSSBCA-Style

Standard Division (IS-179) Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1A Naperville Central A4–180.0%2275100455.00
2AB Latin School A5–0100.0%2220100444.00
3AB Latin School B5–0100.0%2365100473.00
4A William Henry Harrison A (West Lafayette, Indiana)5–0100.0%2345100469.00
5A Naperville North A5–0100.0%2265100453.00
5AB Timothy Christian A5–0100.0%2220100444.00
7AB Chicago Christian5–0100.0%2065100413.00
7A Buffalo Grove A4–180.0%2180100436.00
9A Homewood-Flossmoor A4–180.0%2085100417.00
9A Geneva A3–260.0%1360100272.00
11 Hoffman Estates3–260.0%1370100274.00
11 Waubonsie Valley A3–260.0%1305100261.00
13 Metea Valley A4–180.0%1620100324.00
13 Carl Sandburg C3–260.0%1430100286.00
15 Jones College Prep3–260.0%1540100308.00
15 Plainfield North A3–260.0%1245100249.00
17 Lincoln-Way East A2–340.0%1430100286.00
17 Wheaton Academy A2–340.0%1325100265.00
19 DePaul Prep A3–260.0%1175100235.00
19 Bradley-Bourbonnais A2–340.0%1000100200.00
21 St. Ignatius2–340.0%1035100207.00
21 Glenbard East A2–340.0%995100199.00
23 Homewood-Flossmoor B3–260.0%1045100209.00
23 Marist1–420.0%1235100247.00
25 Beacon A1–420.0%1160100232.00
26 Batavia1–420.0%990100198.00
26 Kaneland0–50.0%940100188.00
28 Lincoln-Way East B1–420.0%895100179.00
28 Oak Lawn1–420.0%625100125.00
28 Amos Alonzo Stagg0–50.0%760100152.00
31 Carl Sandburg B0–50.0%950100190.00
31 Wheaton Academy B0–50.0%580100116.00
31 Crete-Monee A0–50.0%535100107.00
34 Streator A0–50.0%615100123.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Novice Division (IS-179) Jump to the Standard Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 St. Laurence4–180.0%1135100227.00
2 Carl Sandburg D4–180.0%1375100275.00
3 Waubonsie Valley B5–0100.0%1685100337.00
3 Metea Valley B4–180.0%1005100201.00
5 Geneva B4–180.0%1275100255.00
5 Naperville Central B4–180.0%1120100224.00
7 Timothy Christian B5–0100.0%1105100221.00
7 Naperville North B4–180.0%1025100205.00
9 Homewood-Flossmoor4–180.0%845100169.00
9 William Henry Harrison B (West Lafayette, Indiana)3–260.0%1065100213.00
11 Timothy Christian C3–260.0%955100191.00
11 Streator B3–260.0%765100153.00
13 Beacon B3–260.0%780100156.00
13 Beecher B3–260.0%735100147.00
15 Metea Valley C3–260.0%695100139.00
15 Oswego East A3–260.0%525100105.00
17 Carl Sandburg E2–340.0%800100160.00
17 Beecher A1–420.0%675100135.00
19 Glenbard East B2–340.0%820100164.00
19 Lincoln-Way East C2–340.0%650100130.00
21 DePaul Prep B2–340.0%815100163.00
21 Plainfield North B2–340.0%650100130.00
23 Lincoln-Way East E2–340.0%715100143.00
23 Rich Central2–340.0%610100122.00
25 Francis Parker1–420.0%595100119.00
25 Buffalo Grove B0–50.0%540100108.00
27 Lincoln-Way East D1–420.0%540100108.00
27 Oswego East B1–420.0%505100101.00
29 Bradley-Bourbonnais B1–420.0%47510095.00
30 Buffalo Grove C1–420.0%670100134.00
30 Carl Sandburg F0–50.0%23010046.00
32 Crete-Monee B1–420.0%47010094.00

The highlighted team qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read