Really Awesome Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event

Date: Saturday, November 10, 2018
Location: Chanhassen High School (Chanhassen, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: TOMCAT
Packet Set: 2018-2019 TV 1-12
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP40TUH
1A Wayzata B9–190.0%2390400 239 239.00
2A Wayzata D8–280.0%2190400 219 219.00
3A Wayzata F8–372.7%2440443 244 220.32
4A Eden Prairie B8–372.7%2300447 230 205.82
5A Wayzata C7–187.5%1880324 188 232.10
5A Eden Prairie A6–275.0%1660320 166 207.50
5A Burnsville A6–366.7%2010359 201 223.96
5A Wayzata A6–366.7%1940360 194 215.56
9 Eden Prairie C5–362.5%1700323 170 210.53
9 Mounds View A5–362.5%1600320 160 200.00
9 Wayzata E4–357.1%1350280 135 192.86
9 Chanhassen A4–450.0%1730323 173 214.24
9 St. Louis Park B4–450.0%1380320 138 172.50
9B St. Paul Academy4–450.0%1380320 138 172.50
9B Breck4–450.0%1180319 118 147.96
9 Orono A4–450.0%1120320 112 140.00
17 St. Louis Park A4–357.1%1260280 126 180.00
17 Eden Prairie D4–357.1%1190280 119 170.00
17 Eden Prairie E4–357.1%1190280 119 170.00
17 Eden Prairie F4–357.1%1160280 116 165.71
17B Spectrum A4–357.1%1120280 112 160.00
17 Burnsville B4–357.1%980284 98 138.03
17 Hudson (Wisconsin)3–442.9%980280 98 140.00
17 Robbinsdale Armstrong A3–442.9%940280 94 134.29
17 St. Louis Park D3–442.9%910280 91 130.00
17 Chaska A2–528.6%810283 81 114.49
17 Mound Westonka2–528.6%700280 70 100.00
28 Eden Prairie H3–350.0%860240 86 143.33
29 Mounds View B3–350.0%830240 83 138.33
30 Wayzata H3–350.0%770244 77 126.23
31 Chaska C3–350.0%720240 72 120.00
31 Eden Prairie I3–350.0%720240 72 120.00
33 St. Louis Park C3–350.0%690243 69 113.58
34 Providence A2–433.3%800240 80 133.33
35 Chaska B2–433.3%780240 78 130.00
36 Eden Prairie G2–433.3%770243 77 126.75
37 Holy Family2–433.3%740240 74 123.33
38 Chanhassen B2–433.3%720240 72 120.00
39 Wayzata G2–433.3%680240 68 113.33
40 Providence B2–433.3%630240 63 105.00
41 Orono B2–433.3%610243 61 100.41
42 Burnsville C2–433.3%550240 55 91.67
43 Providence C2–433.3%500240 50 83.33
44 St. Croix Prep1–516.7%490240 49 81.67
45 Eden Prairie J1–516.7%450240 45 75.00
46 Eagle Ridge Middle1–516.7%420243 42 69.14
47 Robbinsdale Armstrong B1–516.7%370243 37 60.91
48 Spectrum B0–60.0%560240 56 93.33

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read