Henderson Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 23, 2019
Host: B. Reed Henderson High School (West Chester, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-188
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Great Valley A10–190.9%534522091 67 2421.71485.91
2A Manheim Township A10–190.9%5780220106 53 2223.71525.45
3A Great Valley B10–190.9%438022075 59 3521.19398.18
4A Trinity A9–281.8%412522050 81 519.77375.00
5A Hempfield8–372.7%332022046 73 1616.64301.82
6A Penn Manor8–372.7%425522064 67 2520.99386.82
7B Friends Select A8–372.7%447022050 86 1621.62406.36
8 Great Valley C7–463.6%319522031 75 2219.72290.45
9B Ranney (Tinton Falls, New Jersey)6–554.5%273022025 76 1116.34248.18
10B Friends Select B5–645.5%225522019 65 1816.79205.00
11 Manheim Township B5–645.5%264522029 72 1015.25240.45
12 Henderson4–736.4%230022028 64 3015.11209.09
13 Downingtown East B7–370.0%269520031 65 2017.50269.50
14 Oxford A6–460.0%288520032 73 2917.33288.50
14 Lancaster Mennonite6–460.0%219020019 70 713.93219.00
16 Cedar Crest A5–550.0%254020022 77 1015.05254.00
16 Downingtown East A5–550.0%204520017 69 1613.72204.50
18 Emmaus A3–730.0%164020019 48 1314.03164.00
19C Camp Hill7–370.0%227020012 75 615.75227.00
20 Manheim Township C6–460.0%266520040 64 2114.71266.50
21 Great Valley D5–550.0%233020025 70 2514.53233.00
22 Bayard Rustin3–730.0%186020022 60 3213.29186.00
22 Friends Select C3–730.0%175020018 58 1412.76175.00
22 Emmaus B3–730.0%11702009 46 1111.45117.00
25 Trinity B5–550.0%17052009 62 613.80170.50
26 PALCS A5–550.0%199520025 57 4215.37199.50
26 Cedar Crest B4–640.0%161020013 60 311.37161.00
28 Great Valley E3–730.0%144520014 52 1712.12144.50
28 Downingtown East C3–730.0%131020010 53 2011.59131.00
30 John Paul II A2–820.0%164520010 62 1713.33164.50
31 Oxford B4–640.0%122020014 52 208.94122.00
31 Renaissance Academy A4–640.0%10401807 46 79.62115.56
33 PALCS B3–730.0%117020011 51 219.68117.00
34 Renaissance Academy B2–820.0%7901804 37 69.5187.78
34 John Paul II B2–820.0%8452004 45 57.3584.50
36 Great Valley F0–100.0%6802005 32 1910.2768.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read