Miami Valley School Fall Kickoff Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 28, 2019
Host: The Miami Valley School (Dayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

High School Division (IS-186) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Miami Valley A11–0100.0%6150220102 56 1126.04559.09
2A Beavercreek10–190.9%549522088 63 1523.97499.55
3A Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)9–190.0%479520079 60 1622.23479.50
3A George Washington A (Charleston, West Virginia)9–190.0%396020166 57 2220.57394.03
5 Solon A7–370.0%378520068 46 1921.05378.50
5 Northmont A7–370.0%376020040 75 1521.61376.00
7 Allderdice (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)5–550.0%281020030 61 2820.77281.00
7 Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)5–550.0%276020033 62 1318.00276.00
9 Walnut Hills3–730.0%237520030 49 1819.30237.50
9 Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)3–730.0%186020020 52 3216.67186.00
11 Dublin Scioto4–640.0%302520152 56 3317.13301.00
11 Solon B4–640.0%221520024 61 2316.00221.50
13 Little Miami6–460.0%253020023 77 2115.20253.00
13C Clermont Northeastern6–460.0%22701809 72 1518.40252.22
15 Oakwood A4–640.0%216020015 68 1516.02216.00
15 Miami Valley B4–640.0%202520019 66 2614.24202.50
15 George Washington B (Charleston, West Virginia)4–640.0%174018014 55 1615.36193.33
18 Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, Michigan)3–730.0%197020016 60 1715.99197.00
19 Sidney5–550.0%19951804 74 215.45221.67
19 Bellbrook A5–550.0%194020011 63 1316.35194.00
19 Northmont B4–640.0%12651804 55 311.36140.56
22 Bellefontaine2–820.0%11052003 52 810.55110.50
23 Bellbrook B1–910.0%11952003 54 911.49119.50
24 Oakwood B0–100.0%11052005 43 412.92110.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Middle School Division (MS-31)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Miami Valley A9–0100.0%447018054 75 1323.06496.67
2 Boyd County Middle (Ashland, Kentucky)8–188.9%315018019 85 1320.00350.00
3 Tippecanoe Middle A7–277.8%216518012 75 1214.89240.56
4 Incarnation Catholic5–455.6%194518011 65 1215.66216.11
4 Tippecanoe Middle B5–455.6%12151805 48 713.11135.00
6 Sidney Middle A4–544.4%15101803 61 513.75167.78
7 Sidney Middle B3–633.3%11901803 57 39.83132.22
8 Miami Valley B2–722.2%8901805 45 98.2098.89
9 Miami Valley D1–811.1%8401805 38 39.3093.33
9 Miami Valley C1–811.1%6901807 35 167.5076.67

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read