Heritage Fall Middle School Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 2, 2019
Host: Heritage Classical Academy (Peninsula, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Middle School Division (MS-31) Jump to the Elementary School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 St. Barnabas A8–0100.0%2790160348.75
2 Revere6–275.0%2640162325.93
3 Sacred Heart of Jesus A7–187.5%2730162337.04
4 Heritage Classical A6–275.0%1875161232.92
5 Copley-Fairlawn A6–275.0%2680160335.00
6 Strong Vincent (Erie, Pennsylvania)5–362.5%2210161274.53
7 Lee Burneson A5–362.5%1940160242.50
8 Olmsted Falls A4–450.0%1400168166.67
9 University School A7–187.5%2095160261.88
10 Lee Burneson B5–362.5%1770160221.25
11 Westside Christian A4–450.0%1310160163.75
12 Black River A4–450.0%1905162235.19
13 University School B4–450.0%1620169191.72
14 St. Hilary2–625.0%1470160183.75
15 Ratner A3–537.5%1920160240.00
16 St. Barnabas B2–625.0%1905160238.12
17 Our Lady of the Elms4–450.0%1855160231.88
18 Copley-Fairlawn B3–537.5%1255160156.88
19 St. Mary3–537.5%1130160141.25
20 Immaculate Heart of Mary A2–625.0%870160108.75
21 Sacred Heart of Jesus B3–537.5%1030160128.75
22 Sharpsville A (Pennsylvania)1–712.5%1060166127.71
23 Immaculate Heart of Mary B2–625.0%1085167129.94
24 Black River B0–80.0%57516071.88

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Elementary School Division (MS-31) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 St. Barnabas C7–0100.0%2050140292.86
2 Heritage Classical B5–271.4%1195140170.71
3 Ratner B6–185.7%1700140242.86
4 Sharpsville B (Pennsylvania)4–357.1%740141104.96
5 Copley-Fairlawn D4–357.1%990140141.43
5 Copley-Fairlawn C2–528.6%720144100.00
7 Heritage Classical C4–357.1%1090143152.45
7 Olmsted Falls B2–528.6%780141110.64
9 St. Barnabas D3–442.9%995140142.14
9 Westside Christian B3–442.9%800141113.48
11 Heritage Classical D1–614.3%45514065.00
11 Black River C1–614.3%39514056.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read