Danielle Adams Memorial I

Date: Saturday, September 21, 2019
Host: Itawamba Agricultural High School (Fulton, MS)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-185A
#VJVTeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB 1 Itawamba Agricultural A8–0100.0%392016047 64 1423.83490.00
2A 2 Covenant Christian (Huntsville, Alabama)7–187.5%234516025 59 716.85293.12
3A 3 Madison Central A5–362.5%251516022 58 1521.00314.38
4AB 4 West Lauderdale A5–362.5%268016027 59 1720.58335.00
5AC 5 Mississippi Math and Science B7–187.5%216516019 63 1215.98270.62
5 5 Madison Central B7–187.5%18901606 69 114.87236.25
7C 7 Lamar B6–275.0%17851609 67 813.42223.12
7C 7 Mississippi Math and Science C5–362.5%218016010 73 816.14272.50
9 9 Mississippi Math and Science A6–275.0%23151609 72 818.52289.38
9B 9 Itawamba Agricultural B6–275.0%191516017 59 1515.07239.38
9 9 Lamar A5–362.5%190516021 55 1214.47238.12
12 12 Tupelo Christian A4–450.0%13001607 47 613.98162.50
13 13 Mississippi Pinebelt A4–450.0%188516026 51 2114.16235.62
13B 13 Corinth A4–450.0%13101605 46 715.88163.75
15 15 Meridian3–537.5%7601406 32 1010.53108.57
15 15 South Panola A2–625.0%9501403 42 511.33135.71
17 1 Madison Central C7–187.5%151016010 54 212.97188.75
18 2 Mississippi Pinebelt B6–275.0%139516012 50 1212.50174.38
19B 17 Caledonia B3–537.5%10601603 46 712.04132.50
20 18 Booneville B2–625.0%8451605 40 48.67105.62
21 19 Corinth B4–450.0%136516013 50 811.27170.62
22 3 Itawamba Agricultural C4–450.0%13501605 59 1011.48168.75
23 4 Itawamba Agricultural D5–362.5%12851606 55 310.82160.62
24 20 Tupelo Christian B1–712.5%8401608 31 411.03105.00
25 21 Kossuth A4–450.0%141516012 49 1713.61176.88
26 22 Caledonia A3–537.5%128016010 44 1113.80160.00
27 23 Booneville A2–625.0%13101608 49 1013.16163.75
27 23 French Camp2–625.0%8401603 37 511.25105.00
29 25 Hamilton1–712.5%5951602 31 58.4874.38
29 25 Kossuth B1–712.5%5951603 29 48.7574.38
31 27 West Lauderdale B2–625.0%10201404 43 712.02145.71
32 6 Dorsey1–712.5%4301601 26 56.6753.75
33 28 South Panola B0–80.0%4651401 24 28.8066.43
5 Itawamba Chimera4–450.0%9001604 42 1510.76112.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read