Ole Miss Brain Brawl

Date: Saturday, November 2, 2019
Host: The University of Mississippi (Oxford, MS)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-187A
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1AB Itawamba Agricultural A9–0100.0%4120162508.64
2B White Station C (Memphis, Tennessee)8–188.9%2180139313.67
3B Collierville A (Tennessee)7–277.8%3260159410.06
4B White Station B (Memphis, Tennessee)7–277.8%2255133339.10
5B White Station A (Memphis, Tennessee)6–185.7%2615121432.23
5B Madison Central A6–185.7%2170109398.17
5B Southaven A5–271.4%1625119273.11
5B Clinton A5–271.4%1525118258.47
9A Itawamba Agricultural C5–183.3%141599285.86
10C Lamar B5–183.3%116085272.94
11A Itawamba Agricultural B5–183.3%100094212.77
12C French Camp5–183.3%1020110185.45
13C Hutchison (Memphis, Tennessee)4–266.7%129591284.62
14 Collierville B (Tennessee)4–266.7%135599273.74
15 Arlington A (Tennessee)4–266.7%1480119248.74
16C Tupelo Christian A4–266.7%112095235.79
17 Arlington B (Tennessee)4–266.7%101595213.68
18 Central Hinds4–266.7%1050105200.00
19 Southaven B3–350.0%122596255.21
20 Lamar A3–350.0%1180114207.02
21 Germantown3–350.0%775109142.20
22 Tupelo3–350.0%745106140.57
23 Canton Academy A3–350.0%705103136.89
24 Clinton C3–350.0%58086134.88
25 Caledonia B3–350.0%58598119.39
26 Caledonia A2–433.3%820100164.00
27 Long Beach2–433.3%910121150.41
28 Madison Central B2–433.3%67598137.76
29 Kossuth A2–433.3%55087126.44
30 South Panola B2–433.3%4159785.57
31 Clinton B1–516.7%48082117.07
32 South Panola A1–516.7%650116112.07
33 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, Tennessee)1–516.7%555100111.00
34 Munford (Tennessee)1–516.7%590111106.31
35 Kossuth B1–516.7%46510489.42
36 Calhoun Academy B1–516.7%20010139.60
37 Tupelo Christian C0–60.0%41010578.10
38 Tupelo Christian B0–60.0%3208377.11
39 Pontotoc0–60.0%34511560.00
40 Alcorn Central0–60.0%22510244.12
41 Calhoun Academy A0–60.0%13511623.28
42 Canton Academy B0–60.0%8510815.74

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read