Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, October 6, 2019
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Tournament Division (IS-185A)

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Montgomery Blair C4–180.0%243510042 22 1125.62487.00
2A Georgetown Day A (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%220510042 16 1725.86441.00
3A Montgomery Blair A5–0100.0%239510046 15 1726.89479.00
4A Montgomery Blair B4–180.0%216010041 14 1126.55432.00
5A McLean (Virginia)5–0100.0%245510038 25 526.35491.00
5A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%286010041 32 926.99572.00
7AB BASIS McLean A (Virginia)3–260.0%201510032 21 725.66403.00
8A Richard Montgomery A4–180.0%232510040 23 924.44465.00
8A Georgetown Day B (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%190010033 18 1125.10380.00
10A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)3–260.0%209010035 19 1326.67418.00
11A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%211510038 19 1124.74423.00
11A Langley (McLean, Virginia)3–260.0%177010030 18 624.38354.00
13 Richard Montgomery B2–340.0%199510039 14 1024.91399.00
13B St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%132510021 17 1023.42265.00
15 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)2–340.0%176010027 18 526.67352.00
16 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, Virginia)2–340.0%210510037 20 1224.74421.00
17 Wootton A2–340.0%163510023 24 422.77327.00
17 Winston Churchill2–340.0%149510023 23 1021.09299.00
19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase0–50.0%137510020 20 522.50275.00
20 Richard Montgomery C1–420.0%94510020 11 918.71189.00
21B Gunston0–50.0%7601005 21 318.85152.00
22 Walter Johnson1–420.0%107510010 25 1120.86215.00
23 Centennial A0–50.0%2551004 9 510.0051.00
24 Centennial B0–50.0%2001003 6 312.2240.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Standard Division (IS-185A)

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1C Burleigh Manor Middle A5–0100.0%256510034 40 922.97513.00
2D Washington Latin (District of Columbia)5–0100.0%196010018 48 1419.39392.00
3 BASIS McLean B (Virginia)5–0100.0%190510033 27 2020.67381.00
3 River Hill A5–0100.0%172010018 39 619.12344.00
3 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech G (Alexandria, Virginia)5–0100.0%158510018 35 919.06317.00
6 Richard Montgomery E5–0100.0%146010017 35 1317.69292.00
7 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F (Alexandria, Virginia)5–0100.0%174010020 42 1217.42348.00
7 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech H (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%176510016 42 719.66353.00
9C Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)4–180.0%173510016 39 520.55347.00
9 Long Reach A4–180.0%133010012 36 1017.50266.00
11 Easton4–180.0%156010011 43 318.15312.00
12 St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%11151007 36 615.81223.00
13 Mt. Hebron A3–260.0%155510020 34 917.78311.00
14 Georgetown Day C (Washington, District of Columbia)3–260.0%115010013 28 917.56230.00
15C BASIS McLean C (Virginia)4–180.0%10501009 35 513.41210.00
15 Burleigh Manor Middle C4–180.0%101510014 27 914.15203.00
15 Severna Park3–260.0%122510012 32 1718.41245.00
18 Franklin3–260.0%10601008 30 617.63212.00
19 Richard Montgomery D3–260.0%12101009 37 916.30242.00
20 River Hill B3–260.0%11101009 35 1115.45222.00
20 Long Reach B3–260.0%10351005 38 614.19207.00
22 Wootton B3–260.0%9001006 33 1814.62180.00
23 Montgomery Blair D3–260.0%118010011 37 914.38236.00
23 Richard Montgomery F3–260.0%8501004 32 1214.72170.00
25 Burleigh Manor Middle B2–340.0%110010015 28 1515.58220.00
26 Centennial Lane Elementary A2–340.0%130510017 33 1215.60261.00
26 Wilde Lake2–340.0%11051007 34 1017.32221.00
28 Marriotts Ridge A2–340.0%111510014 28 1516.67223.00
29 Burleigh Manor Middle D2–340.0%124510010 38 715.62249.00
29 Marriotts Ridge B2–340.0%12351009 37 816.74247.00
31 Benjamin Banneker A (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%100510011 31 413.10201.00
32 Benjamin Banneker B (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%7901006 28 613.24158.00
32 Saint James2–340.0%7201005 28 712.12144.00
32 Mt. Hebron B1–420.0%6201004 22 614.23124.00
35 Centennial Lane Elementary B2–340.0%6701002 31 811.21134.00
36 Montgomery Blair E1–420.0%81510011 20 214.84163.00
37 Cooper Middle A (McLean, Virginia)1–420.0%8001004 30 413.53160.00
38 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)0–50.0%6151006 23 511.03123.00
39 Burleigh Manor Middle F1–420.0%6401001 30 911.94128.00
40 Quince Orchard1–420.0%5451003 23 1012.31109.00
41 River Hill C1–420.0%6351001 31 210.00127.00
42 Cooper Middle B (McLean, Virginia)1–420.0%2851003 14 67.6557.00
43 Burleigh Manor Middle E0–50.0%4551000 26 58.4691.00
43 Woodgrove (Purcellville, Virginia)0–50.0%4351002 21 1110.8787.00
45 Burleigh Manor Middle G0–50.0%5201004 21 210.40104.00
45 Richard Montgomery G0–50.0%3601001 21 77.7372.00
47 BASIS McLean D (Virginia)0–50.0%1401000 8 28.7528.00
48 Burleigh Manor Middle H0–50.0%2201002 11 26.9244.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read