Ithaca Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 9, 2019
Host: Ithaca High School (Ithaca, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-188
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)10–0100.0%584520094 72 1322.77584.50
2A Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)9–190.0%361020049 69 1719.24361.00
3A Delaware Valley A (Milford, Pennsylvania)8–280.0%298020038 75 2415.75298.00
4A Troy8–280.0%350520035 87 1417.87350.50
5AB Bishop Ludden A7–370.0%324020035 86 1716.03324.00
6 Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)6–460.0%346520045 77 1217.05346.50
7C Geneva A5–550.0%267520113 95 1414.95266.17
8C Lakeland A (Scott Township, Pennsylvania)6–460.0%266520116 83 1316.77265.17
9 Wallenpaupack A (Hawley, Pennsylvania)7–277.8%251018023 75 2315.61278.89
10 Delaware Valley B (Milford, Pennsylvania)6–366.7%219518025 69 2213.19243.89
11C Cooperstown A5–455.6%245518019 82 813.76272.78
12C Geneva B3–633.3%88518011 38 128.1698.33
13C Moravia7–277.8%223018012 82 1613.94247.78
14 Wallenpaupack B (Hawley, Pennsylvania)5–455.6%10101807 48 159.09112.22
15 Bishop Ludden B4–544.4%101018015 40 279.45112.22
16 Union Springs3–633.3%9401802 48 69.20104.44
17 Adirondack Central B4–450.0%9401608 43 128.82117.50
18 Lakeland C (Scott Township, Pennsylvania)3–537.5%5301605 34 73.8566.25
19 Lakeland B (Scott Township, Pennsylvania)2–625.0%6001602 33 47.4375.00
20 Marcus Whitman2–433.3%3751200 23 16.5262.50
21 Berwick (Pennsylvania)4–544.4%7901804 37 1010.0087.78
22 Whitney Point2–722.2%7801803 42 118.2286.67
23 Cooperstown B1–811.1%7251802 45 136.6080.56
24 Bishop Ludden C3–633.3%4601801 30 75.8151.11
25 Adirondack Central A3–633.3%5101801 29 17.0056.67
26 Laurens Central1–811.1%5751803 31 47.0663.89
27 Adirondack Central C0–90.0%1751800 15 32.6719.44
Berwick + Berwick Middle (Pennsylvania)3–633.3%6801802 42 45.6875.56

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read