Ithaca Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 9, 2019
Host: Ithaca High School (Ithaca, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-188
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)6–0100.0%377012058 49 622.80628.33
2A Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)6–0100.0%268512036 50 919.65447.50
3A Delaware Valley A (Milford, Pennsylvania)6–0100.0%222012029 55 1515.60370.00
4A Troy6–0100.0%242012022 62 1018.10403.33
5AB Bishop Ludden A5–183.3%225012026 58 1215.95375.00
6 Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)5–183.3%242012030 55 817.18403.33
7C Geneva A4–266.7%184012010 63 1015.21306.67
8C Lakeland A (Scott Township, Pennsylvania)5–183.3%175512011 55 816.36292.50
9 Wallenpaupack A (Hawley, Pennsylvania)4–266.7%160012016 48 2015.31266.67
10 Delaware Valley B (Milford, Pennsylvania)4–266.7%154512014 52 1313.33257.50
11C Cooperstown A4–266.7%178012018 54 814.03296.67
12C Geneva B3–350.0%6851207 32 107.95114.17
13C Moravia4–266.7%155512010 56 913.48259.17
14 Wallenpaupack B (Hawley, Pennsylvania)3–350.0%6451206 28 99.41107.50
15 Bishop Ludden B3–350.0%61512013 22 208.57102.50
16 Union Springs3–350.0%6601201 35 58.89110.00
17 Adirondack Central B2–433.3%5951206 27 118.7999.17
18 Lakeland C (Scott Township, Pennsylvania)2–433.3%3801204 25 43.1063.33
19 Lakeland B (Scott Township, Pennsylvania)2–433.3%5001202 27 47.5983.33
20 Marcus Whitman2–433.3%3751200 23 16.5262.50
21 Berwick (Pennsylvania)1–516.7%4601204 21 89.2076.67
22 Whitney Point1–516.7%5151203 25 68.9385.83
23 Cooperstown B1–516.7%5301202 31 66.6788.33
24 Bishop Ludden C0–60.0%2001200 15 24.0033.33
25 Adirondack Central A1–516.7%3151201 17 07.2252.50
26 Laurens Central0–60.0%3451202 18 17.0057.50
27 Adirondack Central C0–60.0%851200 8 32.5014.17
Berwick + Berwick Middle (Pennsylvania)1–516.7%4451202 28 35.0074.17

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read