Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIV)

Date: Saturday, November 2, 2019
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-189A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Northmont A9–0100.0%465018070 56 2024.92516.67
2A Beavercreek A8–188.9%500518085 45 1625.85556.11
3AB Russell A (Kentucky)7–187.5%415016052 60 825.09518.75
3A Solon A6–275.0%393016073 30 2325.73491.25
5 Glasgow (Kentucky)6–275.0%281016034 55 1020.22351.25
5A Solon B4–450.0%245516037 37 1621.76306.88
7AC Miami Valley A4–450.0%274516024 59 321.81343.12
7A Bellbrook A4–450.0%229516020 56 1119.61286.88
9 Little Miami A6–275.0%269516030 59 2119.78336.88
10C Fisher Catholic6–275.0%265516023 57 822.25331.88
11 St. Charles A4–450.0%256016026 57 1820.36320.00
12B Urbana A3–537.5%200016014 60 616.49250.00
13B Russell B (Kentucky)5–362.5%242016021 54 1121.60302.50
14 Fairfield3–537.5%209516020 54 1718.11261.88
15 Sidney A3–537.5%21551609 59 621.47269.38
16 Simon Kenton A (Independence, Kentucky)2–625.0%184016014 51 1218.15230.00
17B Indian Lake A5–362.5%196516015 58 416.16245.62
17 Little Miami B5–362.5%195516014 56 517.29244.38
17B Van Wert5–362.5%17301608 64 1214.31216.25
20 Miami East A4–450.0%169516012 60 2114.17211.88
21 White Cloud (Michigan)4–450.0%193016316 55 816.86236.81
22 Celina3–537.5%10951602 48 512.20136.88
22 Beavercreek B2–625.0%13251636 46 1517.00162.58
22 Benjamin Logan2–625.0%126016011 39 1515.60157.50
25 St. Charles B4–450.0%11351606 46 912.12141.88
26 Simon Kenton B (Independence, Kentucky)3–537.5%11401607 46 711.51142.50
27 Tri-State STEM+M2–625.0%8901602 35 814.86111.25
28 Bellbrook B1–712.5%105016010 30 1216.50131.25
28 Miami Valley B1–712.5%7951604 33 912.1699.38
30 Tecumseh0–80.0%7201604 33 49.4690.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-189A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Northmont Middle7–187.5%282516023 79 1417.25353.12
2 Northmont B7–187.5%311516018 87 919.24389.38
3 St. Charles C4–450.0%15451639 56 1014.06189.57
4 Sidney B3–537.5%15201608 57 012.77190.00
5 Little Miami C7–187.5%193016312 64 1616.08236.81
6 Tippecanoe Middle A5–362.5%14401605 60 1112.62180.00
7 Little Miami D5–362.5%134016011 50 511.48167.50
8 Urbana B2–625.0%7001600 37 49.4687.50
9 Indian Lake B3–537.5%8201601 42 39.30102.50
10 Miami East B2–625.0%7701604 39 47.9196.25
10 Tippecanoe Middle C2–625.0%3551601 21 67.2744.38
10 Tippecanoe Middle B1–712.5%2251600 14 37.1428.12

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read