Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXIV)

Date: Saturday, November 2, 2019
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-189A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Northmont A5–0100.0%285010042 35 1024.94570.00
2A Beavercreek A5–0100.0%312010052 29 1025.93624.00
3AB Russell A (Kentucky)5–0100.0%288010034 45 624.68576.00
3A Solon A4–180.0%247010045 22 1324.48494.00
5 Glasgow (Kentucky)5–0100.0%189510021 40 619.84379.00
5A Solon B3–260.0%179510028 27 1321.27359.00
7AC Miami Valley A4–180.0%202510015 46 222.13405.00
7A Bellbrook A4–180.0%181510017 41 820.52363.00
9 Little Miami A3–260.0%169010022 34 1419.46338.00
10C Fisher Catholic4–180.0%159510013 36 822.04319.00
11 St. Charles A3–260.0%175010018 38 1020.54350.00
12B Urbana A3–260.0%13401008 43 616.08268.00
13B Russell B (Kentucky)2–340.0%129010011 30 720.98258.00
14 Fairfield1–420.0%126510013 31 617.95253.00
15 Sidney A2–340.0%12451005 36 420.24249.00
16 Simon Kenton A (Independence, Kentucky)2–340.0%11851009 33 818.10237.00
17B Van Wert3–260.0%11551008 40 914.17231.00
17 Little Miami B3–260.0%114010010 31 216.83228.00
17B Indian Lake A3–260.0%11351008 36 315.23227.00
20 Miami East A4–180.0%11501009 38 914.47230.00
21 White Cloud (Michigan)1–420.0%9951038 30 516.22193.20
22 Celina2–340.0%6351000 29 512.76127.00
22 Beavercreek B1–420.0%6451032 25 916.40125.24
22 Benjamin Logan1–420.0%6251007 20 1013.70125.00
25 St. Charles B1–420.0%4201004 16 611.5084.00
26 Simon Kenton B (Independence, Kentucky)0–50.0%5351005 22 49.63107.00
27 Tri-State STEM+M1–420.0%4251001 17 213.8985.00
28 Bellbrook B0–50.0%4601005 13 315.0092.00
28 Miami Valley B0–50.0%4001002 16 412.7880.00
30 Tecumseh0–50.0%4601004 18 210.4592.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-189A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Northmont Middle4–180.0%175510014 50 716.88351.00
2 Northmont B5–0100.0%208010010 61 619.01416.00
3 St. Charles C3–260.0%11501036 41 614.78223.30
4 Sidney B3–260.0%11701006 42 013.75234.00
5 Little Miami C4–180.0%11251038 37 1116.05218.45
6 Tippecanoe Middle A3–260.0%8851004 37 711.95177.00
7 Little Miami D4–180.0%9001008 32 412.00180.00
8 Urbana B2–340.0%4451000 24 39.1789.00
9 Indian Lake B0–50.0%2451000 16 36.2549.00
10 Miami East B1–420.0%3801003 19 16.8276.00
10 Tippecanoe Middle C1–420.0%1901001 10 59.0938.00
10 Tippecanoe Middle B0–50.0%1201000 7 28.5724.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read