AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments

Date: Wednesday, February 5, 2020
Host: Alabama Independent School Association (Montgomery, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

District I (IS-191A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1A Patrician4–0100.0%88080220.00
2B Russell Christian (Meridian, Mississippi)3–175.0%82080205.00
3 Pickens Academy2–250.0%70080175.00
4 Southern Academy1–325.0%46080115.00
5 South Choctaw0–40.0%2308057.50

The highlighted team marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

District II (IS-191A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1CD Bayside Academy2–0100.0%54040270.00
2 Faith Academy1–150.0%46040230.00
3 Cottage Hill Christian0–20.0%25040125.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

District III (IS-191A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1E Morgan Academy6–0100.0%1500120250.00
2EF Fort Dale5–183.3%860120143.33
3 Wilcox Academy4–266.7%1060120176.67
4 Monroe Academy3–350.0%660120110.00
5 Lowndes Academy2–433.3%610120101.67
6 Escambia Academy1–516.7%51012085.00
7 Clarke Prep0–60.0%40012066.67

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

District IV (IS-191A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1GH Houston Academy4–0100.0%126080315.00
2 Lakeside3–175.0%65080162.50
3 Northside Methodist2–250.0%45080112.50
4 Abbeville Christian1–325.0%43080107.50
5 Pike Liberal Arts0–40.0%3708092.50

The highlighted team marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

District VI (IS-191A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1IJ Lee-Scott6–0100.0%1810120301.67
2IJ Springwood4–266.7%1190121196.69
2IJ Coosa Valley4–266.7%1020121168.60
4 Edgewood3–350.0%970121160.33
4 Glenwood3–350.0%970121160.33
6 Macon East1–516.7%850121140.50
7 Chambers Academy0–60.0%53012187.60

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

District VII (IS-191A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Donoho3–0100.0%91060303.33
2 Tuscaloosa Academy2–166.7%62061203.28
3 Sumiton Christian0–20.0%33041160.98
3 Coosa Christian0–20.0%1404070.00

The highlighted team qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read