Philly Fall Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 9, 2019
Host: Friends Select School (Philadelphia, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Open Division (IS-187A) Jump to the Novice Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Henderson A11–191.7%546024083 61 2125.76455.00
2A Manheim Township A10–283.3%563524096 58 2524.29469.58
3A Great Valley A8–280.0%449520079 45 2023.87449.50
4A Great Valley B7–370.0%391520059 50 2824.50391.50
5A Penn Manor5–550.0%347520060 37 1523.51347.50
6AB Moravian Academy A4–640.0%332020040 56 2023.54332.00
7 Manheim Township B7–370.0%362020037 79 1120.09362.00
7 Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)7–370.0%348020049 53 2322.84348.00
9 Great Valley C7–370.0%376020048 64 2022.32376.00
10B Germantown Friends A6–460.0%298020042 54 1619.69298.00
10 Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)5–550.0%321020045 53 2521.73321.00
12B Middlesex County Academy A (Edison, New Jersey)3–730.0%272020025 60 1521.41272.00
13 Henderson B6–460.0%306020040 59 1819.80306.00
14 Manheim Township C5–550.0%248020024 64 817.27248.00
14 Wissahickon A4–640.0%266020022 69 1819.01266.00
16 Henderson C4–640.0%267020028 65 2418.49267.00
16 Archbishop Ryan A4–640.0%196020023 46 1517.83196.00
18 Great Valley D1–910.0%176520022 45 1916.12176.50
19B Germantown Friends B5–550.0%227020020 67 1615.86227.00
19B Moravian Academy B4–640.0%185520017 59 1013.95185.50
21 Bodine International Affairs A4–640.0%181520010 68 713.08181.50
21 Lancaster Mennonite3–730.0%186520014 55 1316.96186.50
23 PALCS2–820.0%196020021 55 1915.66196.00
24 MaST A0–100.0%8002007 35 58.8180.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2020 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2020 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Novice Division (IS-187A) Jump to the Open Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Middlesex County Academy B (Edison, New Jersey)8–188.9%20501819 74 314.34226.52
2 Great Valley E6–366.7%221518020 71 2114.40246.11
3 Moravian Academy C6–275.0%123016112 48 610.17152.80
4 Carver A5–362.5%10651607 46 1811.13133.12
4 Archbishop Ryan B5–362.5%10101605 44 510.61126.25
6 Wissahickon B4–450.0%15151609 53 1014.52189.38
7 Church Farm5–362.5%12501603 57 911.33156.25
8 Carver B4–450.0%7501603 40 17.2193.75
9 MaST B3–537.5%5651602 31 37.2770.62
10 Bodine International Affairs B2–625.0%3001600 19 05.7937.50
11 Carver C1–712.5%3151601 26 52.4139.38
12 Carver D0–80.0%4351603 26 85.8654.38

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read