TQBA Winter Roundup II

Date: Saturday, January 18, 2020
Location: Beckendorff Junior High School (Katy, TX)
Sponsor: Texas Quiz Bowl Alliance (Katy, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Middle School Division (MS-33) Jump to the Elementary School Division

#TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 T. H. Rogers A8–280.0%378020046 65 2222.97378.00
2 St. John's A8–280.0%442520064 64 2723.12442.50
3 Annunciation Orthodox A8–188.9%345018029 78 1521.59383.33
3 Annunciation Orthodox D8–188.9%232018016 73 2416.52257.78
5 Beckendorff A7–187.5%348516048 51 3124.34435.62
5 Village A7–187.5%289516028 65 2120.75361.88
5 Hamilton6–275.0%222016021 54 1519.20277.50
5 St. John's B4–544.4%183518013 58 3017.04203.89
9 Annunciation Orthodox B6–185.7%210014018 59 816.62300.00
9 T. H. Rogers B5–362.5%241516031 49 2619.88301.88
9 Village B5–362.5%237016029 50 2519.75296.25
9 Harmony Excellence-Houston5–362.5%193016014 58 1216.67241.25
9 Beckendorff C4–450.0%196516021 45 2019.70245.62
9 Beck A4–450.0%185516012 54 2118.79231.88
9 St. Anne B4–450.0%180516011 52 1018.57225.62
9 Annunciation Orthodox C3–537.5%163016017 45 1716.29203.75
17 Beckendorff B4–357.1%222514019 58 2018.96317.86
17 River Oaks Baptist A4–357.1%193014016 53 1217.68275.71
17 Holy Family3–442.9%150514015 37 618.08215.00
17 River Oaks Baptist B3–442.9%14551409 47 1616.61207.86
17 Westchester3–442.9%11451404 44 914.38163.57
17 Beckendorff D2–528.6%147514015 40 1817.09210.71
17 Regis Sacred Heart2–528.6%12101403 48 714.12172.86
17 St. Thomas' Episcopal C2–528.6%88514011 26 1814.86126.43
25 T. H. Rogers C2–528.6%11751408 41 1514.69167.86
25 Beckendorff E2–528.6%9851407 33 814.75140.71
27 Beck B1–614.3%9751408 34 1714.29139.29
27 Beckendorff F1–614.3%8901407 32 1113.33127.14
29 St. Anne A1–614.3%12601406 39 417.78180.00
29 St. Michael1–614.3%6001404 26 810.6785.71
31 Beckendorff G0–70.0%7701409 22 914.84110.00
31 Beck C0–70.0%5101402 24 1011.1572.86

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2020 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Elementary School Division (MS-33) Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L–T%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 St. John's C9–0100.0%307518019 88 2418.97341.67
2 Kinkaid7–370.0%19352005 84 1212.13193.50
3 River Oaks Baptist C7–277.8%233518017 72 1015.84259.44
3 St. Helen B7–277.8%196018010 74 1613.69217.78
5 River Oaks Baptist E6–0100.0%12901203 59 911.29215.00
5 Village C6–185.7%16501404 63 614.78235.71
5 Annunciation Orthodox F5–362.5%15901605 60 2315.85198.75
5 Annunciation Orthodox E4–544.4%16701808 60 2415.74185.56
9 St. John's D3–442.9%130514012 44 1313.39186.43
9 St. John's E3–442.9%10101400 48 1212.29144.29
9 Annunciation Orthodox H3–442.9%7951403 45 208.33113.57
9 Annunciation Orthodox G2–528.6%10701403 46 1312.86152.86
9 River Oaks Baptist D1–614.3%7651404 35 1711.28109.29
9 St. Thomas' Episcopal A1–712.5%9451606 41 1511.06118.12
15 St. Clare of Assisi2–528.6%5401403 29 97.8177.14
16 St. Thomas' Episcopal B1–614.3%6501405 35 198.0092.86
17 St. Thomas' Episcopal D2–528.6%4801402 28 46.3368.57
18 Bishop Garriga0–70.0%2101400 13 26.9230.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read